×

Adirondack Educational Center third-quarter honor rolls

SARANAC LAKE — Third-quarter grades are out for Adirondack Educational Center in Saranac Lake, the Tri-Lakes area’s vocation education campus for the Franklin-Essex-Hamilton BOCES (Board of Cooperative Educational Services). Named below are the students who achieved the High Honor Roll and the Honor Roll.

High Honor Roll

AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY-2

George Farrell, Saranac Lake

Dominic Whitson, Saranac Lake

Dylan McCauley, Saranac Lake

BUILDING TRADES-2

Adam Ellithorpe, Saranac Lake

COSMETOLOGY-2

Amber Boudreau, Tupper Lake

NATURAL RESOURCE SCIENCE-2

Jack Lawrence, Lake Placid

Wyatt Martin, Saranac Lake

NEW VISION HEALTH CAREERS

Isabella Armstrong, Lake Placid

Susanne Kailey Kipping, Saranac Lake

Cole Bryson Mariano, Saranac Lake

Rylee Preston, Lake Placid

Alexis Staves, Tupper Lake

BUILDING TRADES-1

Coleden Lewis, Lake Placid

CULINARY ARTS-1

Bethany Clark, Saranac Lake

Annalise Penrose, Long Lake

Angeleena Vaillancourt-Metz, Tupper Lake

PASS

Alison Sampson, Lake Placid

Honor Roll

AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY-1

Camren Beckwith, Saranac Lake

Landon Mott, Saranac Lake

Henry Null, Saranac Lake

Phillippe Goff , Saranac Lake

Spencer Hoffman, Lake Placid

Travis Goff, Saranac Lake

Andrew Rose, Saranac Lake

AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY-2

Riley DeAngelis, Saranac Lake

Blake Callaghan, Saranac Lake

Tyler Miller, Saranac Lake

BUILDING TRADES-1

Bailey Charron, Tupper Lake

Grant Godin, Tupper Lake

Kealan Ryan, Saranac Lake

Christopher Hathaway, Lake Placid

Shane Jessie, Tupper Lake

BUILDING TRADES-2

Tanner Lanither, Tupper Lake

Steven Snyder, Saranac Lake

Evan Cassell, Tupper Lake

COSMETOLOGY-1

Karen Bujold, Tupper Lake

Samantha Cleator, Saranac Lake

Piper Gibson, Lake Placid

MaKayla Ray, Saranac Lake

Allison Willette, Saranac Lake

COSMETOLOGY-2

Lily Beaney, Lake Placid

Jasmine Bova, Saranac Lake

Autumn Fravor, Saranac Lake

Kylin Strader, Tupper Lake

CULINARY ARTS-1

Kiana Reandeau, Tupper Lake

CULINARY ARTS-2

Gabriel Jones, Saranac Lake

Rilley Wells, Tupper Lake

HEALTH OCCUPATIONS-1

Serena Carter, Saranac Lake

Kristal Wells, Saranac Lake

Tailor Whitson, Saranac Lake

Chelsy Locke, Tupper Lake

Isabella Burcume, Saranac Lake

HEALTH OCCUPATIONS-2

Monica Kennedy, Tupper Lake

Helena Tallman, Tupper Lake

Jacey Burns, Lake Placid

NATURAL RESOURCE SCIENCE-1

Christina Harvey, Saranac Lake

John Ledwith, Lake Placid

Dominic Peets, Tupper Lake

Evan Whitney, Lake Placid

Sawyer Trudeau, Saranac Lake

Rick Jakubowski, Lake Placid

Hudson Baldwin, Tupper Lake

NATURAL RESOURCE SCIENCE-2

Logan Branch, Saranac Lake

Jay Gagnon, Tupper Lake

Schyler Jordan, Lake Placid

Connor McMinn, Saranac Lake

Isabella Rust, Tupper Lake

Taylor Samburgh, Saranac Lake

NEW VISIONS HEALTH CAREERS

John Brownell, Saranac Lake

Colter Cheney-Seymour, Saranac Lake

Peter Fogarty, Saranac Lake

Natalie Tavares, Lake Placid

PASS PROGRAM

Ethan Holzer, Lake Placid

Cale Francies, Tupper Lake

Keegan Dattoma, Tupper Lake

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)

Starting at $4.75/week.

Subscribe Today