×

NCCC announces honors students for spring 2020

SARANAC LAKE – North Country Community College has named its President’s List and Vice President’s List honors students for the Spring 2020 semester.

Two types of academic honors are awarded each semester to matriculated students having completed 12 or more credits per semester in courses graded on the A-F system, numbered 100 or above, with appropriate grade point averages.

The President’s List recognizes those students who have a semester grade point average of 3.50 or better. Students whose grade point average is between 3.25 and 3.49 are recognized by inclusion on the Vice President for Academic Affairs Honors List.

To be considered for either, students must have no incomplete grades for the semester.

President’s List

Sara B. Arquette, Massena

Shari A. Atkinson, Plattsburgh

Amber J. Bailey, Boonville

Trinity A. Baillargeon, Lake Placid

Rose E. Bamber, York

Brianna V. Bandru, Saranac Lake

Anna Y. Barker, Saranac Lake/=

Cheyenne M. Barney, Owls Head

Kate L. Barrett, Burke

Jameson L. Batt, Lake Placid

Kristin M. Beane, Saranac Lake

Dayanara L. Bero, Hogansburg

Carter J. Boyea, Malone

Hunter W. Boyea, Malone

Talesa D. Campbell, Ft. Lauderdale

Dzihad Cecunjanin, Saranac Lake

Ciana Y. Cerruti, Lake Placid

Cristina Cakranarayan, Massena

Brittany K. Charboneau, Lake Placid

Renee Colotti, Lake Placid

Christine G. Conover, Saranac Lake

Christopher W. Cook, Chateaugay

Alycia B. Cowan, Chateaugay

Camille E. Craig, Upper Jay

Schuyler Cranker, Saranac Lake

Rebecca A. DeCarlo, Moira

Hayley J. DeTulleo, Saranac Lake

Lauren Denny, Oswego

Montana J. Dermott, Burke

Jessica L. Dragoon, Plattsburgh

Lindsey E. Drumm, Plattsburgh

Krystal M. Duguay, Lake Placid

Kaylei L. Dustin, Malone

Anthony Espinoza, Lake Placid

Jon J. Farmer, Lake Clear

Nicholas C. Fassett, Malone

Ryan M. Gagner, North Bangor

Nicole Gary, Burke

Brooke A. George, Hognasburg

Jorge L. Giacovve-Arauz Rojas, Palm Coast

Jon-Michael Glick, Saranac Lake

Elizabeth A. Grqves, Pottersville

Amanda L. Gray, Paradox

Samantha J. Grey, Paradox

Madison E. Grimone, Saranac Lake

Patrick E. Hache, Tupper Lake

Julius A. Haranyi, Cleveland

Caroline F. Harrigan, Chateaugay

Ashley L. Harris, Tupper Lake

Paige M. Hart, Saranac Lake

Clara D. Hartson, St. Regis Falls

Kyanna M. Hastings, Dickinson Center

Caitlyn A. Hurst, Saranac Lake

Paul S. Jano III, Saranac Lake

Gursham K. Johal, Malone

Hunter D. Jones, Remsen

Kristina Keech, Westport

Corey N. Kidder Bloomingdale

Joseph T. LaPeter, Ticonderoga

Shelli A. LaPlante, Plattsburgh

Michael Laccetti, Arlington

Abigail J. Lauber, Norfolk

Ashely M. Lovely, Granville

Noah M. Marshall, Lake Placid

Andrew L. Martin, Moira

Peter Martinez, Tupper Lake

Denise J. Maslin, Massena

Thomas E. McGinnis, Saranac Lake

Kylie M. McKellar-Jones, Malone

Meagan E. McNeilly, Tupper Lake

Kaitlyn S. Metzler, Castorland

Lauren E. Monroe, Oneonta

Robert Nadon, Saranac Lake

Cassandra E. Norton, Dunkeld

Sierra J. O’Mahony, Saranac Lake

Justin M. Perry, Brushton

Jasmine M. Peterson, Massena

Alexis L. Poirier, North Bangor

Sophia R. Poirier, North Bangor

Marybeth Premo, Massena

Charlotte J. Price, Tupper Lake

Carrie E. Rabideau, Plattsburgh

Josee O. Raymond, Malone

Taylor M. Razis, Potsdam

Kaitlin N. Reeman, Rainbow Flat

Lindsay Reeve, Vermontville

Abby E. Refici, Ogdensburg

Victoria Roman, Malone

Alyssa N. Ruocco, Lake Placid

Teresa L. Santana, Lake Placid

Nicholas H. Saulpaugh, Lake Placid

Kelvin Seligmann, Saranac Lake

Areilmae T. Shatlaw, Malone

Mariah L. Skeldon, Newton Falls

Eloise C. Smalley, Winton

Madison J. Smith, Dickinson

Marissa N. Sours, Ticonderoga

Jacob I. Stadtlander, Saranac Lake

Conor J. Strack, Dickinson Center

Kristina M. Straut, Lake Placid

Shawn F. Sullivan, Saranac Lake

Patricia L. Thomas, Hogansburg

Makeda R. Thompson, Lake Placid

Nickey K. Toe, Plattsburgh

Lawrence M. Tucker, Constable

Reilly J. Tulk, Canberra

Ashley M. Warner, Burke

Jessica R. Wimett, Keeseville

Kaylyn M. Wood, Saranac

Kimberli L. Wylie, Fort Covington

Coryn M. Young, Norwood

Autymn E. Zoeller, Plattsburgh

Vice President’s List

Barbara M. Ayres, Keene Valley

Shawna M. Bailey, Boonville

Gabrielle A. Banks, Massena

Casey P. Beitz, Moira

Mallory E. Buckley, Brasher Falls

Kendra N. Capone, Gansevoort

Joshua P. Carroll, Saranac Lake

Edina Cecunjanin, Saranac Lake

Connor Celeste, Saranac Lake

Jessica L. Cengiz, Moira

Tara L. Church, Massena

Jacob B. Colbert, Tupper Lake

Jason A. Cruz, Saranac Lake

Dezarae M. Dattoma, Piercefield

Rien M. Dibble, Burke

Abagail J. Dufore, Owls Head

Erika E. Dufort, Malone

Kirna M. Evoy, Lake Placid

Logan M. Fairbridge, Brasher Falls

Charles F. Fisk, Paul Smiths

Tyler D. Gadway, Malone

Jessica N. Harris, Glen Burnie

Perry W. Hungerford, Constable

Kayla K. Jeffery, North Bangor

Brianna S. Jones, Winthrop

Grace E. Locklin, Churubusco

Erin R. Martinez, Norfolk

Heaton A. McCormick, Lake Clear

Elizabeth Meraz DeSantiago, Malone

Meagan E. Niles, Malone

Taylor M. Nolan, Saranac Lake

Ashley K. O’Neill, Dannemora

Katheryn A. Odell, Lake Placid

Kurt Parris, Saranac Lake

Ethan Paye, Saranac Lake

Katera L. Poupore, Ellenburg Depot

Hannah Riper, Ticonderoga

Danielle M. Rootes, Saranac Lake

Erin N. Rourke, Hogansburg

Molly A. Royal, Burke

Faith M. Slocum, Malone

Moriah M. Smith, Chateaugay

Jeremiah L. Snyder, Chateaugay

Nikiesha A. Spann, Port Leyden

Aymee L. Thompson, Akwesasne

Valerie R. Titus, Chateaugay

Christopher J. Williams, Saranac Lake

Owen G. Yando, Saranac Lake

Calista A. Yaw, Malone

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)