×

North Country Community College’s 2019 graduates

SARANAC LAKE – The following students will earn degrees today at North Country Community College’s spring 2019 commencement ceremony:

AA Environmental Studies

Marli A Conners, Akwesasne, NY

Jack Palmer, Heuvelton, NY

AA Lib Arts & Sci:Hum & Soc Sci

Kailah A Armstrong, Tupper Lake, NY

Mikaela J Bessette, Canton, NY

Jessica L Brooks, Malone, NY

Gabriel T Burns, Tupper Lake, NY

Tristan W Clark, Ticonderoga, NY

Sandra L Delarm, North Bangor, NY

Brooke A M Derouchie, Malone, NY

Olivia E Derouchie, Malone, NY

Carter T Dumas, Burke, NY

Alexis R King, Malone, NY

Elisabeth K LaPierre, Saranac Lake, NY

Brittany C LeBlanc, Hogansburg, NY

Katherine Mannix, Malone, NY

Jaelyn R Martin, Chateaugay, NY

Savannah K McCray, Moriah, NY

Carly S Newton, Port Henry, NY

Morgan B Reid, Lake Placid, NY

Blake L Riggs, Brasher Falls, NY

Jessica L Rylant, Ticonderoga, NY

James W St Denis, Mineville, NY

Maria T Trapanese, Lake Placid, NY

Sierra M Willett, North Bangor, NY

AAS Business Administration

Keegan J Battistoni, Saranac Lake, NY

Claudia C Boyer, Chateaugay, NY

Merita Cecunjanin, Lake Placid, NY

Samantha N Fefee, Malone, NY

Aaron M Gokey, Malone, NY

Christopher J Lawless II, Saranac Lake, NY

Charles S Segard, Saranac Lake, NY

Arianna M Swanston, Saranac Lake, NY

AAS Business: Office Technology

Emily J LaMere, Burke, NY

AAS Chemical Dependency Counseling

Julie M Derouchie, Malone, NY

Erin Hunneyman, Lake Placid, NY

Glenn E Stearns, Tupper Lake, NY

Kylie M Tavernia, Constable, NY

Jenna L Young, Massena, NY

AAS Computer Graphics & Design

Paul J Tighe, Malone, NY

AAS Criminal Justice

Wilkins Desulme, Pompano Beach, FL

Brenda L Dupra, Constable, NY

Chelsea L Fefee, Brushton, NY

Josiah W Fifield, Ogdensburg, NY

Camron R Gallagher, North Bangor, NY

Austin T Gholson, Chateaugay, NY

Connor M Gibbs, Ray Brook, NY

Daniel P Grullon-Taylor, Tupper Lake, NY

Cullen P Jones, Chateaugay, NY

Keisha L King, Burke, NY

Hayley M Lewis, Constable, NY

Gage R Madore, Tupper Lake, NY

Cynthia J Maldonado, Malone, NY

Trent P Martin, Tupper Lake, NY

Brandon M Meyer, Saranac Lake, NY

Taja C Montour, Constable, NY

Jacob E O’Brien, Saranac Lake, NY

Jeremy J Patnode, Chateaugay, NY

Jamie M Rabideau, Mooers Forks, NY

Zachary M Raymond, Malone, NY

Brionna E Staves, Tupper Lake, NY

Nicholas J Sweeney, Saranac Lake, NY

Kyle J Wilcox, Brushton, NY

Shelby P Yanulavich, Merrill, NY

AAS Entrepreneurship Management

Jasmine A Cruse, Cleveland, TX

Kara M Davis, Russell, NY

Mary Kay E Gallagher, Malone, NY

Bradley M Mulverhill, Fort Covington, NY

Jasmine N Perea, Anchorage, AK

AAS Human Services

Kamryn J Amell-Ladue, Vermontville, NY

Jessica T Casler, Wilmington, NY

Morgan E Lamica, Chateaugay, NY

Heather A Lawrence, Wilmington, NY

Kelly A Legrow, Massena, NY

Bethany Snell, Norwood, NY

Madison E Sweeney, Saranac Lake, NY

Margie A Tatlock, Hogansburg, NY

Charlan K Thompson, Hogansburg, NY

Cierra N Thompson, Tupper Lake, NY

AAS Individual Studies

Normajean I Bruso, Constable, NY

Dillon M Crowe, Ticonderoga, NY

Dean B Kidder, Bloomingdale, NY

Roseann C Langlois, Malone, NY

JoAnne E Larrow, Fort Ann, NY

Marshall J Pixley, Malone, NY

Mariah A Roach, Lauderhill, FL

Angela M Schue, Saranac Lake, NY

Hope K Stetz, Dannemora, NY

Jenna Susice, St. Regis Falls, NY

AAS Massage Therapy

Elijah J Brown, Plattsburgh, NY

Katherine R Clark, Plattsburgh, NY

Emilee L Jackson, Canton, NY

Alexis J LaFlair, Ogdensburg, NY

AAS Nursing (ADN/RN)

Osman S Abdi, Burlington, VT

Matthew T Andrews, Lake Placid, NY

Angela M Axelband, Malone, NY

Cheyenne Blair, Lake Placid, NY

Zoe S Bonaparte, Hogansburg, NY

Jarrett S Bond, Norfolk, NY

Kaela M Bonesteel, Constable, NY

Michaela R Brower-Farnham, North Hero, VT

Jill M Carder, Champlain, NY

Naomi R Cave, Jay, NY

Emily Charland, Ellenburg Depot, NY

Ashlee B Charlton, Ticonderoga, NY

Kirstin M Colon-Regan, Bloomingdale, NY

Michelle R Crowley, Saranac Lake, NY

Kayla M Daigle, Fort Edward, NY

Alyssa N Daley, Hudson Falls, NY

Megan JM Davis, Saranac Lake, NY

Mary L Dineen, Plattsburgh, NY

Tracy L Donah, Morrisonville, NY

Britany C DuBrey, Plattsburgh, NY

Kaylee R Dukett, Keeseville, NY

Amanda J Duryea, Paul Smiths, NY

Jessica J Euber, Owls Head, NY

Ellyn L Farnsworth, Mineville, NY

Bryan M Fedonick, Brasher Falls, NY

Crystal M Fields, Massena, NY

Dylan J Fleury, Malone, NY

Tracie M Gay, Essex, NY

Lisa Goodrich, Fort Edward, NY

Beth A Goodspeed, Fort Ann, NY

Miranda S Gordon, Cadyville, NY

Christopher GL Gould, Keene, NY

Tracie L Griffin, North Bangor, NY

Katie N Guay, Morrisonville, NY

Miranda L Harrington, Ticonderoga, NY

Ashley A Herd, Vermontville, NY

Martin V Hughes, Tupper lake, NY

Tonya J Humiston, Fort Edward, NY

Samantha E Ives, Moriah, NY

Paula H Jacobson, Saranac Lake, NY

Helen J Jessey, Cadyville, NY

Megan E Kilroy, Bloomingdale, NY

Robert W King, Queensbury, NY

Aleesha E LaBounty, Dickinson Center, NY

Jaclyn A Latourelle, Saranac Lake, NY

Betty M LaValley, Ellenburg Depot, NY

Brittney R Lynch, Putnam Station, NY

Aubrey Macintosh, Lake Placid, NY

Denielle M Maguire, Saranac Lake, NY

Kayli E Malark, Malone, NY

Ashly E McCargar, Malone, NY

Jill K McKissick, Wilmington, NY

Isabella J McLean, Elizabethtown, NY

Averi L Munson, Brasher Falls, NY

Mae Pratt, Whitehall, NY

Ariel E Quick, Brushton, NY

Kacie A Rider, Lewis, NY

Nicole L Roberts, Whitehall, NY

Kaipo Rogers, Massena, NY

Braydin M Smith, Lake George, NY

Sheila R Smith, Ticonderoga, NY

Emily M Sorensen, Saranac Lake, NY

Lindsay M Swan, Chestertown, NY

Tiffany L Touchette, Whitehall, NY

Sarah M West, Ticonderoga, NY

Adrianne K Willis-Woodard, South Glens Falls, NY

Brooke L Woodruff, Londonderry, VT

Joletta Yates, Lake Placid, NY

Gemma R Yaw, Ticonderoga, NY

AAS Radiologic Technology

Brooke E Badlam, Ogdensburg, NY

Emmalee A Baker, Johnstown, NY

Randall Barker, Watertown, NY

Stephanie L Burlett, Theresa, NY

Andie* MG Carpenter , Holley, NY

Alicia R Cook, Chateaugay, NY

Aileen Cote, Tupper Lake, NY

Kaden TK Dandrow, Russell, NY

Marley A Davis, Canton, NY

Nicole A Jessie, Tupper Lake, NY

Sierra Knight, Lisbon, NY

Dylan E LaBare, Chateaugay, NY

Irene Schinas, Saranac Lake, NY

Dustin D Snyder, Copenhagen, NY

AS Business Administration

Drew Bombard, Malone, NY

Thomas D Bouchard, Ray Brook, NY

David W Cardany, Lake Placid, NY

Megan M LeClair, Malone, NY

Ryan Shook, Malone, NY

Cory R Whitman, Tupper Lake, NY

AS Child and Family Services

Dakota M Callaghan, Saranac Lake, NY

Meghan S Hickman, Saint Regis Falls, NY

Rebecca E Roach, Chateaugay, NY

Caitlyn A Sullivan, Harrisville, NY

AS Environmental Science

Dawn N Aubin, Saranac Lake, NY

Chase R Delisle, Brasher Falls, NY

Andrew J Locklin, Churubusco, NY

AS Fine Arts – Studio

Cheynne M Charland, Bloomingdale, NY

Jonathan S McCullouch, Tupper Lake, NY

Olivia R Woolheater, Remsen, NY

AS Health Sciences

Kahawis , Hogansburg, NY

Dylan E LaBare, Chateaugay, NY

Tameka Patch, Lennox Head NSW,

Joel P Settevendemio, Vermontville, NY

Tytiana D Taylor, Fort Washington, MD

AS Liberal Arts & Sci:Math & Sci

Morgan E Bailey, Chateaugay, NY

Elizabeth M Brooks, Malone, NY

Bailee M Gauthier, Winthrop, NY

Alexis L Poirier, North Bangor, NY

Jared P Young, Winthrop, NY

AS Sports & Events Management

Mathew Acosta, New York, NY

Payton E Gough, Lewis, NY

Ryan P Waterbury, Plattsburgh, NY

Jay R Woods, Saranac Lake, NY

AS Wilderness Recreation Leadership

Jared Haskell, Binghamton, NY

Hugh McElroen, Saranac Lake, NY

Marcus P McGivney, Sherrill, NY

Matthew K Miga, Saranac Lake, NY

Nicholas V Orton, Saranac Lake, NY

Sarah A Phillips, Saranac Lake, NY

Noah T Timmons, Dagsboro, DE

Michael A Woolheater, Remsen, NY

Cert. Comm Residence Aide (CRAT)

Kelly R Corcoran, Wilmington, NY

Jarika S Firlik, Crown Point, NY

Cert. Office Technology

Cheyenne M Bordeau, Malone, NY

Cert. Practical Nursing-Malone

Lorene V Buchanan, Chazy, NY

Lori J Burdash, Malone, NY

Danielle E Charland, Chateaugay, NY

Jessica L Defayette, Malone, NY

Nicholas J Deon, Norwood, NY

Ian M Frederick, Massena, NY

Danielle Furnace, Brasher Falls, NY

Taylor M Gadway, Malone, NY

Tyler D Gadway, Malone, NY

Skye M Gates, West Chazy, NY

Sigourney A Grenville, Malone, NY

Savannah L Hays, Norfolk, NY

Nicole Humphries, Malone, NY

Emily T Jock, Dickinson Center, NY

Cassandra J LaBombard, Ellenburg Center, NY

Jackie L Lafountain, North Bangor, NY

Marcus M Malley, Bombay, NY

Tiarra V Marson, Plattsburgh, NY

Keisha M Mayville, Malone, NY

Kellie E McFaul, Malone, NY

Breanna K Moody, Massena, NY

Erin M Mulverhill, Malone, NY

Courtney D Patterson, Massena, NY

Macy E Ramsdell, Dannemora, NY

Brooke E Robideau, Brushton, NY

Shannon R Russell, North Bangor, NY

Karley M Sauve, Constable, NY

Ashley L Shantie, Burke, NY

Shaye M St Francis, Swanton, VT

Raegan E St Mary, Dickinson Center, NY

Kyra L Thompson-Douglas, Massena, NY

Cert. Practical Nursing-Saranac Lake

Molly A Babcock, Lake Placid, NY

Lindsey M Baker, Upper Jay, NY

Nicole R Bariteau, Tupper Lake, NY

Anna Y Barker, Saranac Lake, NY

Cierra P Blanchard, Morrisonville, NY

Breyana J Boyer, Plattsburgh, NY

Kayla M Carder, Champlain, NY

Allison J Chamberlain, Tupper Lake, NY

Mark Conboy, Saranac Lake, NY

Marissa Ducatte, Plattsburgh, NY

Lydia E Ducharme, AuSable Forks, NY

Sara Duensing, Wilmington, NY

Carly-Mae L Fiacco, Ogdensburg, NY

Alicia L Fountain, Plattsburgh, NY

Schuylar A Golovach, Plattsburgh, NY

Gilbert W Guiles III, Star Lake, NY

Jasmine A Hunter, Champlain, NY

Alexandra K Lamberton, Willsboro, NY

Reagan F LaPage, Brushton, NY

Elyssa R LaPlatney, Harrisville, NY

Jennifer L LaPorte, Peru, NY

Klaire M Loewen, Tupper Lake, NY

Lisa M Mannino, Plattsburgh, NY

Peter Martinez, Tupper Lake, NY

Kyle J Murphey, Plattsburgh, NY

Shawn D O’Connor, Tupper Lake, NY

Courtney L Oakes, Bombay, NY

Raequel Pratt, Saranac Lake, NY

Erin N Rogus, Saranac Lake, NY

Danielle M Rootes, Saranac Lake, NY

Shannon M Smart, Saranac, NY

Hishi Tamang, Burlington, VT

Erin A Terry, Plattsburgh, NY

Michaela Von Elbe, Plattsburgh, NY

Gwenyth Voyer-McGiver, Wilmington, NY

Cert. Practical Nursing-Ticonderoga

Jessica A Baker, Chestertown, NY

Jennifer Ballard, Whitehall, NY

Aysha S Curcio, Putnam Station, NY

Chelsea A Drake, Mineville, NY

Kacey L Fish, Hague, NY

Nicole French, Moriah Center, NY

Amanda M Goodspeed, Whitehall, NY

Mallery K Hance, Essex, NY

Russell J Hules, Bridport, VT

Jason E LaMoy, Whitehall, NY

JoAnne E Larrow, Fort Ann, NY

Allison Lea, Bristol, VT

Brenda M Mesones, Crown Point, NY

Caitlin N Pelkey, Port Henry, NY

Shirley J Smith, Whitehall, NY

Katelyn A Troche, Ticonderoga, NY

Nicole M Trudeau, Putnam Station, NY

Brooke F Wheeler, Schroon Lake, NY

COMMENTS