406 skiers turn out for Loppet

From left, Lake Placid’s Bill Frazer, Peru’s Ben Buck and Wyatt Teaford make their way through the Mount Van Hoevenberg stadium during the 25K skate-ski race on Saturday. Frazer finished seventh overall with a time of 1:14:14.1. Buck was sixth in 1:13:55.1 and Teaford was eighth in 1:14:23.3. (Enterprise photo — Justin A. Levine)

LAKE PLACID — Nordic skiers came out in droves Saturday for the Loppet cross-country skiing races at Mount Van Hoevenberg. A total of 406 racers crossed the finish line during an event that offered seven different options with distances ranging from 3 to 50 kilometers.

The 25k skate-style race drew the biggest crowd with 104 skiers. Timothy Donahue, of Hastings-on-Hudson, was the overall winner of the race with a time of 1 hour, 7 minutes and 40.7 seconds. Jan Wellford, of Keene, was second in 1:09:48 and Elizabeth Izzo, of Lake Placid, was third in 1:11:22.

The 50k skate race had 87 finishers, led by Sam Wood, of Harpswell, who finished in 2:09:11. Bryce Hartman, of Saranac Lake, was the top local finisher with his fifth-place showing in 2:15:43.

In the 25k classic race, Zachary Wilkerson, of Middlebury, Vermont, and Joe Graziadei crossed the line first in a photo finish. Wilkerson was crowned champion with a time of 1:25:23.4 seconds, followed by Graziadei at 1:25:23.5. Sam Bordeau, of Queensbury, was third in 1:27.02.7.

Lake Placid residents Alex Goff (1:35:42.8) and Brian Delaney (1:40:58.3) finished ninth and 10th and were the top local finishers.

Queensbury’s Tammy Decker skis through the woods during Saturday’s 25k Loppet race in Lake Placid. (Enterprise photo — Justin A. Levine)

Other overall winners Saturday were: Chris Burnham (50k classic), Isabel Linton (3k), Fianna Halloran (6.25k) and James Bourne (12.5k).

The following are full results from Saturday’s races, courtesy of www.underdogtiming.com.

Loppet and Nordic Festival

Saturday at Mount Van Hoevenberg

William Dougherty smiles during the 25K classic-style ski race at Mount Van Hoevenberg on Saturday. (Enterprise photo — Justin A. Levine)

Results

50k Classic

1. Chris Burnham (Stowe) 2:39:45.7

2. Tyler Magnan (St. Albans) 2:47:08.8

3. Stephen Lake (Newton) 2:54:30.8

4. Matthew Manwaring (Keene) 3:12:14.1

5. Alex Nadeau (St-Br-Montarville) 3:14:38.0

6. Mark Decker (Queensbury) 3:15:13.7

7. Robert Nadler (Chicago) 3:20:54.0

8. Matt Cook (Saranac Lake) 3:24:15.7

9. Robert Faltus (Watertown) 3:30:40.0

10. Thomas Rademaker (Montreal) 3:38:57.1

11. Tom Chappell (Colton) 3:39:02.5

12. Ivan Mackenzie (Don Mills) 3:42:24.1

13. Simon Aubry (Montreal) 3:51:48.0

14. Jim Walker (Lake Placid) 4:02:53.1

15. Donn Harriman (Readfield) 4:03:27.3

16. Todd Morgan (Upper Jay) 4:06:45.6

17. Chris Bean (Montpelier) 4:09:05.5

18. Jennifer Rutkowski (Marlboro) 4:18:20.3

19. Justin Lefco (Malta) 4:20:31.2

20. James Meier (New York) 4:22:37.3

21. Daniel Baumert (Levant) 4:23:51.3

22. Jacob Steinfeld (Champlain) 4:30:07.9

23. David Lovgren (Scarborough) 4:34:49.1

24. Francis Gallagher (Wilson) 4:37:08.8

25. Jessica Singer (Montreal) 4:46:28.8

26. Peter Takacs (Ottawa) 4:47:44.1

25k Classic

1. Zachary Wilkerson (Middlebury) 1:25:23.4

2. Joe Graziadei (Lincoln) 1:25:23.5

3. Sam Bordeau (Queensbury) 1:27:02.7

4. David Paarlberg-Kvam (Arlington) 1:28:21.2

5. Francis Michaud (Gatineau) 1:30:31.1

6. David Benson (Clifton Park) 1:34:04.4

7. Paul Miller (Orleans) 1:34:41.8

8. Robert Labonte (Colchester) 1:34:44.1

9. Alex Goff (Lake Placid) 1:35:42.8

10. Brian Delaney (Lake Placid) 1:40:58.3

11. Elise Hofer (St. Lambert) 1:41:56.2

12. Anne Benson (Clifton Park) 1:43:03.8

13. Charles Grimard (Saint Bruno) 1:44:20.1

14. Alyson Chapman (Saratoga) 1:45:04.5

15. Paul Meier (Tranquility) 1:45:43.6

16. Diana Grabsch (Meriden) 1:45:43.7

17. David Birrell (Adams) 1:46:50.6

18. Justin Caron (Clifton Park) 1:47:06.4

19. Tamra Mooney (Keene Valley) 1:47:30.8

20. Maggie Birrell (Cummington) 1:49:17.1

21. Matt Elis (Saranac Lake) 1:49:23.0

22. Mary R Smith (Westford) 1:50:45.2

23. David De Grandpre (Montreal) 1:50:49.1

24. Erik Karlsen (Vernon) 1:51:09.2

25. Ronald Faltus (Pierrefonds) 1:51:42.7

26. Mathew Kane (Delmar) 1:52:03.6

27. Michael Palm (Burlington) 1:53:09.5

28. Andres Torizzo (Burlington) 1:55:01.7

29. Will Madison (Lake Placid) 1:55:50.4

30. David Smith (Clayton) 1:56:33.6

31. Dick Rybinski (Manlius) 1:56:53.1

32. Julianne Burns (Clifton Park) 1:58:06.6

33. Ellie Bouffard (Barre) 1:58:15.7

34. Joy Dubin Grossman (S Burlington) 2:00:09.9

35. Mette Meyer (Charlotte) 2:00:12.3

36. Karen Delaney (Lake Placid) 2:01:01.9

37. John Saufley (Hummelstown) 2:02:55.8

38. Richard Carlson (North River) 2:03:11.0

39. Karen Alence (South Burlington) 2:03:30.5

40. Martin Cayouette (Ottawa) 2:03:38.4

41. Willie Janeway (Keene) 2:06:57.3

42. Dorine Peregrim (Lake Placid) 2:07:37.8

43. Charlie Riccio (Glenmont) 2:10:27.7

44. William Dougherty (Crestwood) 2:10:34.1

45. Shelley Reynolds (Lake Placid) 2:12:03.2

46. Chas Billingsley (Lake Clear) 2:14:49.4

47. Jonathan Leff (Lake Placid) 2:15:01.6

48. Robert Kaschak (South Park) 2:17:12.6

49. Phillip Wadsworth (Gaithersburg) 2:17:56.2

50. Tammy Decker (Queensbury) 2:18:27.3

51. James Smith (Clifton Park) 2:18:51.6

52. Tom Flanagan (Manlius) 2:19:02.2

53. Ashley Peacock (Loudonville) 2:19:13.1

54. Joshua Katzman (Clifton Park) 2:20:33.7

55. Maia Gallagher (Wilson) 2:21:06.2

56. Jonathan Whalen (Slingerlands) 2:22:32.8

57. Walter Linck (Saranac Lake) 2:29:55.8

58. Achilles Kogiantis (New York) 2:31:33.1

59. Beth Maher (North River) 2:32:02.1

60. Douglas Delong (Cherry Valley) 2:33:15.6

61. Susan Bingham (Manlius) 2:35:22.0

62. Mike Rechlin (Frankling) 2:36:36.9

63. Richard Erenstone (Lake Placid) 2:39:23.1

64. Peter Guzzo (Niskayuna) 2:47:59.7

65. Bill Izzo (Lake Placid) 2:50:20.7

66. Louise Allen (Severna Park) 3:03:50.9

67. Gary Allen (Hamburg) 3:05:50.3

68. Judy Guzzo (Niskayuna) 3:06:14.1

69. Easton Houle (Montreal) 3:06:33.9

70. Chris Allen (Severna Park) 3:07:10.4

71. David Johnson (Severna Park) 4:23:14.4

72. Wendy Johnson (Severna Park) 4:38:57.5

50k Skate

1. Sam Wood (Harpswell) 2:09:11.0

2. Brian Beyerbach (Queensbury) 2:14:17.6

3. Calvin Bates (Dublin) 2:14:19.5

4. Jack Consenstein (Anchorage) 2:14:51.2

5. Bryce Hartman (Saranac Lake) 2:15:43.0

6. Tyler Quinn Smith (Washington) 2:16:08.9

7. Andrew Hull (Anchorage) 2:17:08.1

8. Neal Graves (Stowe) 2:18:13.5

9. Emil Graf (Boulder) 2:19:13.6

10. Ryan Kelly (Concord) 2:20:06.3

11. William Goodfellow (St-Lambert) 2:20:34.2

12. Eric Lavigne (Chelsea) 2:23:43.6

13. Andrew Nadler (Hanover) 2:24:08.6

14. Woody Martineau (Williamstown) 2:24:30.2

15. Dennis Page (Enfield) 2:25:01.3

16. Travis Luckert (Montreal) 2:25:15.2

17. Henry Mcgrew (Lake Placid) 2:25:18.3

18. Dave Mcmahon (Chelsea) 2:25:44.5

19. Mark Berger (Markham) 2:26:22.3

20. Edward Southward (Ottawa) 2:27:26.3

21. Brian Lavoie (Hopkinton) 2:28:24.5

22. Benjamin Alford (Hanover) 2:31:08.0

23. Thibaut Revenaz (Chelsea) 2:31:47.8

24. Gareth Davies (Ottawa) 2:33:31.7

25. Michael Salo (Springfield) 2:34:27.0

26. Alex Smith (Kingston) 2:34:27.8

27. Adam Chrzan (Clifton Park) 2:34:48.5

28. Colin Delaney (Lake Placid) 2:35:23.5

29. Lucy Hochschartner (Lake Placid) 2:36:23.6

30. Jackie Garso (Lake Clear) 2:36:23.6

31. Sara Graves (Stowe) 2:36:33.2

32. Bryan Atwood (Litchfield) 2:36:47.5

33. Nina Armstrong (Lake Placid) 2:37:09.9

34. Richard Thomas (Midhurst) 2:41:09.1

35. Steven Poulin (New Castle) 2:41:51.9

36. Randy Peterson (Northfield) 2:42:40.3

37. Brad Bates (Dublin) 2:44:31.1

38. Patrick Wait (Prevost) 2:44:46.1

39. Lise Meloche (Chelsea) 2:46:13.4

40. Riley Hopeman (Norwich) 2:46:32.4

41. Anna Wiedmann (Montreal) 2:47:49.5

42. Casey Ditzel (Fairport) 2:48:33.0

43. Winston Goodbody (Williamstown) 2:49:13.7

44. Stanley Hatch (Flourtown) 2:49:52.3

45. Brian Northan (Guilderland) 2:51:23.7

46. Peter Pedrotty (Greenfield Center) 2:52:40.3

47. Paul Bertler (Paxton) 2:53:11.3

48. Kurt Gustafsson (Brooklyn) 2:53:52.4

49. Aaron Brillhart (Underhill) 2:54:39.4

50. Peter Rayton (Northhampton) 2:54:57.9

51. Remi Lalonde (Beaconsfield) 2:55:31.9

52. Steve Wood (Pittsford) 2:55:38.1

53. Christopher Fey (Keene Valley) 2:56:12.5

54. Bruce Townend (Windsor) 2:56:42.5

55. Myles Chase (Laconia) 2:56:46.6

56. Lawrence Costantino (E Moriches) 2:57:07.8

57. Siarhei Klimionak (Bronx) 2:57:16.0

58. Vadym Roiko (Princeton) 2:57:19.6

59. Jud Hartmann (Grafton) 2:57:45.9

60. Amelia St. John (New Paltz) 2:59:07.4

61. Michael Bazylewicz (Shelburne) 2:59:17.0

62. Chase Rosenberg (Richmond) 2:59:17.6

63. Jim Sheibley (Wausau) 2:59:24.0

64. Scott Woodnorth (Burlington) 2:59:28.2

65. Paul Novosad (Hanover) 3:02:29.2

66. Steven Tremblay (Cumberland) 3:03:27.4

67. Alex Trawick (Pittsford) 3:04:24.9

68. Kate Neigel (Ottawa) 3:04:41.2

69. Michael Hakim (Shelburne) 3:04:43.6

70. Gregory Palken (Lyon Mountain) 3:05:35.9

71. Terry Allard (North Creek) 3:06:10.0

72. Tate Frantz (Lake Placid) 3:06:52.7

73. Paul King (Tamworth) 3:09:45.6

74. Franois Girouard (Beaconsfield) 3:10:50.8

75. Shaun Sauve (Ottawa) 3:12:38.5

76. Mark Griffin (Stamford) 3:15:37.1

77. Marc Ransom (Pittsford) 3:17:08.8

78. Bruce Katz (Colebrook) 3:18:48.4

79. Federico Montanari (Bradford) 3:19:43.3

80. Emily Irwin (Lyndonville) 3:20:25.6

81. Scott Lundquist (Pennington) 3:22:03.3

82. Kevin Williams (Glenville) 3:24:15.6

83. Jessica Northan (Guilderland) 3:26:06.7

84. Kate Linton (Coventry) 3:39:52.5

85. Elisabeth Van Woert (Manchester Ctr) 3:40:05.7

86. Jesse Bond (Syracuse) 3:43:11.7

87. Sarah Katz (Montpelier) 4:13:17.0

25k Skate

1. Timothy Donahue (HastOnHudson) 1:07:40.7

2. Jan Wellford (Keene) 1:09:48.0

3. Elizabeth Izzo (Lake Placid) 1:11:22.0

4. Sean Mannion (Carmel) 1:12:22.4

5. Phillip Buck (Saranac Lake) 1:13:39.7

6. Ben Buck (Peru) 1:13:55.1

7. Bill Frazer (Lake Placid) 1:14:14.1

8. Wyatt Teaford (Peru) 1:14:23.3

9. Sabra Davison (Jericho) 1:14:31.5

10. Len Amblo (Fairfax) 1:16:01.5

11. Steve Halasz (Saranac Lake) 1:16:40.2

12. Heather Mooney (Bozeman) 1:17:04.9

13. Chip Freeman (Peru) 1:17:07.9

14. Fin Bailey (Peru) 1:17:09.5

15. Jeff Erenstone (Lake Placid) 1:17:19.9

16. Ian Thompson (Honeoye Falls) 1:17:21.9

17. Mark Maclachlan (Atlanta) 1:17:26.1

18. Daniel Gardner (Saratoga ) 1:17:37.9

19. Tristan Leggett (Huntington) 1:18:10.7

20. Dhyan Nirmegh (Starksboro) 1:18:14.9

21. Colin Reuter (Leeds) 1:20:02.5

22. Robert Rivard (Weybridge) 1:20:15.5

23. Andrew Scanio (Lake Placid) 1:20:19.8

24. Patrick Jansen (Scotia) 1:20:24.5

25. Peter Vile (Essex Junction) 1:21:09.5

26. Scott Horn (Wilson) 1:21:14.9

27. Anna Cronin (Concord) 1:23:27.8

28. Michael Tucker (Dalton) 1:23:35.0

29. Timothy Roberts (Washington) 1:23:43.4

30. Isabelle Serrano (High Falls) 1:23:53.3

31. Alan Cote (Williston) 1:24:22.2

32. Galen Halasz (Saranac Lake) 1:24:53.3

33. Kevin Prickett (Wilmington) 1:24:58.8

34. Diego Schillaci (New Paltz) 1:25:00.1

35. Daven Linck (Saranac Lake) 1:25:21.0

36. Brian White (Plattsburgh) 1:25:57.1

37. Ed Lis (Lake Placid) 1:26:01.1

38. Paul Corrigan (Millinocket) 1:27:02.2

39. Kevin Walter (Pittsford) 1:27:06.7

40. Chris Brawley (Cranford) 1:28:53.5

41. Andrew Legg (Essex Junction) 1:28:59.5

42. Connie Prickett (Wilmington) 1:29:00.3

43. Christopher Deluco (White Plains) 1:29:53.4

44. Esley Albert (Ottawa) 1:30:19.6

45. Lura Johnson (Keene Valley) 1:30:26.7

46. Scott Mckim (Saranac Lake) 1:31:19.7

47. Brian Sprague (Burlington) 1:32:17.2

48. Timothy Weaver (Lake Placid) 1:32:24.2

49. Lynn Palen (Keene) 1:32:32.8

50. Carol Fisher (Queensbury) 1:32:53.3

51. John Witmer (Williston) 1:33:23.2

52. Joseph Korzenecki (Westfield) 1:34:16.9

53. Christin Reuter (Leeds) 1:34:42.7

54. Dylan Reeves (Ballston Lake) 1:34:54.4

55. Emily Smith (Ithaca) 1:35:15.0

56. James Drinane (Albany) 1:35:17.0

57. Christopher Kvam (Rochester) 1:35:42.5

58. Isaac Herrick (Lake George) 1:35:51.1

59. Deidre Cullen (Laconia) 1:35:51.2

60. Tristin Adie (Burlington) 1:36:14.1

61. Lisa Nadler (Chicago) 1:37:13.3

62. Thomas Mcgowan (Montgomery) 1:37:17.9

63. Emma Lindale (Montreal) 1:37:54.9

64. Nathan Pich (Colchester) 1:37:56.9

65. Ellen Deprey (North Creek) 1:38:06.8

66. Jennifer Perry (Gabriels) 1:38:20.0

67. Michael Brown (Northport) 1:38:44.1

68. William Walton (Concord) 1:39:09.9

69. Aaron Wells (Anchorage) 1:39:16.2

70. Catlin Skufca (Lake Placid) 1:40:04.6

71. Michele Mannion (Carmel) 1:40:31.0

72. Greg Dennin (Lake Placid) 1:40:48.5

73. Matt Pearsall (North Creek) 1:40:49.6

74. Peter Minde (Dover) 1:41:49.1

75. Amanda Brandimore (Gatineau) 1:42:54.5

76. Michael Orr (Saratoga Springs) 1:43:14.8

77. Philip Walton (Concord) 1:43:17.1

78. Jonathan Nagel (Brooklyn) 1:43:25.7

79. Heidi Holderied (Saranac Lake) 1:44:48.0

80. Benjamin Pickarski (Peru) 1:46:29.1

81. Heidi Kretser (Saranac Lake) 1:46:37.6

82. Ken Pacileo (Burlington) 1:46:48.8

83. Teresa Cheetham-Palen (Keene) 1:47:06.9

84. Phillip Belena (New York) 1:48:47.1

85. Chris Bigenwald (Rochester) 1:49:33.2

86. Trey Frantz (Lake Placid) 1:49:37.5

87. Ben Frantz (Lake Placid) 1:49:45.6

88. Allison Nagel (Fairport) 1:50:09.7

89. Christina Hayden (Saranac Lake) 1:51:12.6

90. Finley Donahue (Keene) 1:51:17.7

91. Chris Kaplanis (Ridgewood) 1:52:33.2

92. Elise Paquette (New London) 1:54:16.2

93. Sylvie Jacques (Ottawa) 1:54:51.3

94. Michele Pearsall (North Creek) 1:55:48.3

95. Leigh Mastin (Portland) 1:58:23.0

96. Kristen Hatch (Westport) 2:00:46.2

97. Heidi Niskanen (Troy) 2:01:16.3

98. Sarah Morrison (Ottawa) 2:04:45.8

99. Bruce Moran (Orleans) 2:15:13.7

100. Roman Yukilevich (Niskayuna) 2:15:42.0

101. Brendan O Connell (Middle Village) 2:19:25.6

102. Marco Dimuzio (Maplewood) 2:24:41.9

103. Kieran Moore (Kingston) 2:25:00.7

104. Daria Vashchylenko (Princeton) 2:42:20.7

3k

1. Isabel Linton (Coventry) 17:17.4

2. Emily Linton (Coventry) 17:57.2

3. Owen Tucker (Dalton) 19:12.0

4. Sydney Lawrence (Lake Placid) 19:22.1

5. Raquelle Landa (Clifton Park) 20:03.8

6. Dylan Torizzo (Burlington) 20:04.6

7. Fiona Keveney (Bronxville) 20:18.4

8. River Gray (Lake Placid) 21:06.8

9. Maisie Crane (Lake Placid) 21:07.9

10. Brian Brady (Lake Placid) 27:07.6

11. Henri Nadeau (StMontarville) 27:58.0

12. Keili Mei Hearne (Montreal) 28:07.3

13. Anya Johnson (Keene Valley) 28:11.8

14. Becky Johnson (Keene Valley) 28:11.8

15. Elizabeth Keveney (Bronxville) 28:14.6

16. Ansel Sprague (Burlington) 28:17.4

17. Connor Mannion (Carmel) 28:30.8

18. Amy Ord (Pittsford) 29:39.4

19. Liam Crimmins (Old Forge) 30:42.0

20. Isobel Calfee (Burlington) 34:20.3

21. Adrien De Grandpre (Montreal) 36:16.9

22. Michelle Bosco (Burlington) 37:15.2

23. Ryan Mannion (Carmel) 44:22.3

24. Tyler Erenstone (Lake Placid) 44:29.5

25. Avery Conley (Westport) 50:25.4

26. Morgan Conley (Westport) 50:27.4

27. Remington Reeves (Malta) 51:49.7

6.25k

1. Fianna Halloran (Gloversville) 28:23.1

2. Tatjana Bjelica (Mayfield) 31:10.1

3. Evelyn Davies (Ottawa) 31:44.1

4. Francis Norris-Oliva (Norwalk) 31:57.0

5. Colin Wadsworth (Albany) 32:53.9

6. Colden Davies (Ottawa) 33:03.2

7. Declan Keveney (Bronxville) 33:12.0

8. Abigal Van Dorn (Lake Placid) 33:13.0

9. Filippos Kogiantis (New York) 34:22.3

10. Delaney Lafontaine (Gloversville) 34:36.3

11. Tomas Norris-Oliva (Norwalk) 34:55.8

12. Francis Norris-Oliva (Norwalk) 34:58.8

13. Ahne Brown (Mayfield) 35:02.1

14. Caleb Turner (Oswego) 37:10.6

15. Petra Nichols (Huntsville) 37:41.7

16. Emmet Keveney (Bronxville) 38:00.6

17. Catherine Zaud (Huntsville) 38:42.4

18. Keith Gardner (Saratoga Springs) 38:49.4

19. Silje Rendine (Essex) 39:08.7

20. Kim Karlsen (Vemon) 39:09.2

21. Parker Scanio (Lake Placid) 39:40.3

22. Mark Scanio (Lake Placid) 39:41.2

23. Odin Nichols (Huntsville) 40:57.2

24. Leo Hatch (Westport) 41:32.0

25. Holly Erenstone (Lake Placid) 41:39.4

26. Debbie Evenstone (Lake Placid) 41:41.1

27. Duncan Van Dorn (Lake Placid) 42:50.5

28. Max Fey (Keene Valley) 42:55.7

29. Will Coffin (Lake Placid) 43:34.1

30. Angela Gardner (Saratoga) 47:10.2

31. Gillian Stearns-Parr (S. Burlington) 48:07.3

32. Joseph Wittemeyer (Mayfield) 49:29.9

33. Kika Konstantinou (New York) 50:14.1

34. Evan Gardner (Saratoga Springs) 50:17.9

35. Noah Yukilevich (Niskayuna) 50:56.3

36. Abhi Yukilevich (Niskayuna) 52:24.9

37. Kim Maguire (Lake Placid) 53:21.3

38. Heath Turner (Oswego) 54:12.3

39. Karen Allen-Turner (Oswego) 54:15.6

40. Srilaxmi Tumuluri (Niskayuna) 54:25.8

41. Cindy Turik (Garthersburg) 54:29.3

42. Elliot Palm (Burlington) 57:25.6

43. Michael Palm (Burlington) 57:29.6

44. David Brauer (Point Pleasant) 57:46.1

45. Thomas Jackson (Niskayuna) 1:00:14.7

46. Marczyk Stanislaw (Stratford) 1:12:05.9

47. Anna Marczyk (Stratford) 1:12:16.4

48. Bridget Degroot (Wilton) 1:26:36.3

49. Terrence Vellone (Lake Placid) 1:26:40.8

12.5k

1. James Bourne (Bronx) 35:20.6

2. Rocco D’alimonte (Amherstburg) 37:10.0 14

3. Lisa Bernardin (Middlebury) 38:23.5

4. Antonio Mannino (Gloversville) 41:35.2

5. Adam Jansen (Scotia) 45:39.3

6. Jack Lawrence (Lake Placid) 45:44.0

7. Jay Fogarty (Holderness) 46:26.3

8. Braydon Jourden (Mayfield) 46:56.7

9. Olivia Serrano (High Falls) 46:57.6

10. Karl Hearne (Montreal) 48:23.0

11. Mia Allen (Ripton) 50:23.7

12. Jocelyn Belena (New York) 52:59.2

13. John Treusch (Girard) 53:00.4

14. Jandirk Thiem (Old Greenwich) 54:13.5

15. Christiane Tremblay (Cumberland) 56:00.8

16. Jim Mooney (Keene Valley) 56:55.3

17. Camilo D’alimonte (Amherstburg) 1:02:14.9

18. Mikael D’alimonte (Amherstburg) 1:03:24.5

19. Ryan Squire (Peru) 1:04:39.3

20. Lisa Rollins (Burlington) 1:05:07.1

21. Gwen Williams (Lake Placid) 1:05:44.7

22. Jonathan Reik (Farmington) 1:06:07.2

23. Russell Turner (Oswego) 1:06:07.4

24. Elijah Turner (Oswego) 1:06:08.2

25. Genevieve Begin (Montreal) 1:07:21.4

26. Peter Rollins (Burlington) 1:07:34.7

27. Dan Bouclin (Ottawa) 1:11:42.7

28. Mike Smiles (South Burlington) 1:11:56.5

29. Ken Plunkett (Plattsburgh) 1:16:52.9

30. Jerry Wright (Arbutus) 1:18:15.1

31. Katina Sayers (Tully) 1:20:52.9

32. Katharine Roy (Peru) 1:20:54.7

33. Robert Squire (Peru) 1:21:02.3

34. Kathleen Squire (Peru) 1:21:20.6

35. Elizabeth Tanguay (Ottawa) 1:22:42.5

36. Lexi Coffin (Lake Placid) 1:28:55.3

37. Zarela Gulli (Keene Valley) 1:28:56.1

38. Paul Murray (Albany) 1:31:51.7

39. Jennifer Mcgrew (Lake Placid) 1:34:32.6

40. Theresa Barth (Alexandria) 1:41:33.7

41. Grace D’Alimonte (Amherstburg) 1:41:47.4

COMMENTS