NCCC names honor students for spring 2019

SARANAC LAKE — North Country Community College has named its President’s List and Vice President’s List honors students for the Spring 2019 semester.

Two types of academic honors are awarded each semester to matriculated students having completed 12 or more credits per semester in courses graded on the A-F system, numbered 100 or above, with appropriate grade point averages.

The president’s list recognizes those students who have a semester grade point average of 3.50 or better. Students whose grade point average is between 3.25 and 3.49 are recognized by inclusion on the vice president for Academic Affairs Honors List.

To be considered for either, students must have no incomplete grades for the semester.

President’s list

Saranac Lake campus:

Kailah Armstrong, Tupper Lake

Dawn Aubin, Saranac Lake

Emmalee Baker, Johnstown

Rose Bamber, York, England

Cheyenne Barney, Owls Head

Amanda Burnett, Brushton

Kasha Bushey, Saranac

Dakota Callaghan, Saranac Lake

Dzihad Cecunjanin, Saranac Lake

Connor Celeste, Saranac Lake

Nyah Cerruti, Lake Placid

Almedina Cirikovic, Saranac Lake

Jackson Clement, Tupper Lake

Jacob Colbert, Tupper Lake

Marli Conners, Akwesasne

Alicia Cook, Chateaugay

Aileen Cote, Tupper Lake

Camille Craig, Wilmington

Schuyler Cranker, Saranac Lake

Stefanie Daby, Lake Placid

Chase Delisle, Brasher Falls

Kelly DeLong, Plattsburgh

Hayley DeTulleo, Plattsburgh

Sara Duensing, Wilmington

Collin Dunn, Burke

Amanda Duryea, Paul Smiths

Ethan Ecret, Saranac Lake

Connor Gibbs, Ray Brook

Madison Grimone, Saranac Lake

Patrick Hache, Tupper Lake

Paula Jacobson, Saranac Lake

Corey Kidder, Ticonderoga

Dylan LaBare, Chateaugay

Michael Laccetti, Arlington, MA

Alexis LaFlair, Ogdensburg

Christopher Lawless II, Saranac Lake

Brittany LeBlanc, Hogansburg

Tucker Livermore, Lake Placid

Catherine MacDevitt, Troy

Elizabeth Martin, Saranac Lake

Jaelyn Martin, Chateaugay

Natalie Martin, Elizabethtown

Kathryn Martinez, Tupper Lake

Marcus McGivney, Sherill

Meagan McNeilly, Tupper Lake

Matthew Miga, Saranac Lake

Jacob O’Brien, Saranac Lake

TJ Parker, Saranac Lake

Tameka Patch, Lennox Head, New South Wales, Australia

Jasmine Perea, Eagle River, AK

Alexis Poirier, North Bangor

Steffanie Premo, Massena

Taylor Razis, Potsdam

Maria Rothaupt, Bloomingdale

Alyssa Ruocco, Jay

Thomas Saehrig, Saranac Lake

Olivia Sawyer, Tupper Lake

Dustin Snyder, Copenhagen

Brionna Staves, Tupper Lake

Kristina Straut, Saranac Lake

Caitlin Sullivan, Harrisville

Jessica Wimett, Keeseville

Shelby Yanulavich, Merrill

Vice president’s list

Saranac Lake campus:

Mathew Acosta, New York

Adrienna Autry, Saranac Lake

Thomas Bouchard, Ray Brook

Elijah Brown, Plattsburgh

Jessica Casler, Wilmington

Naomi Cave, Jay

Merita Cecunjanin, Lake Placid

Ashley Herd, Vermontville

Caitlin Jackson-LaClair, Plattsburgh

McKenna Kelly, Ticonderoga

Noah King, Tupper Lake

Paulina Kwasniak, Tupper Lake

Hayley Lewis, Constable

Denielle Maguire, Saranac Lake

Isabella McLean, Elizabethtown

Nicholas Orton, Saranac Lake

Sarah Phillips, Saranac Lake

Blake Riggs, Brasher Falls

Danielle Rootes, Saranac Lake

Madison Sweeney, Saranac Lake

Joel Settevendemio, Vermontville

Eloise Smalley, Winton, Southland, New Zealand

Emily Sorensen, Saranac Lake

Michaela Von Elbe, Plattsburgh

Gwenyth Voyer-McGiver, Wilmington

Jay Woods, Saranac Lake

COMMENTS