Lake Placid Middle-High School 2nd quarter honor roll
LAKE PLACID — The following students were named to the second quarter honor roll at the Lake Placid Middle-High School:
Grade 6
High Honors
Beaney, Brooke
Brady, Brian
Brewer, Ashley
Briggs, Aiden
Carlson, Alida
Cecunjanin, Anisa
Coffin, Alexa
Fay, Jenna
Frantz, Trey
Galvin, Norah
Hayes, Owen
Holzer, Kayelee
LaMare, Haileigh
McKillip, Kelsey
Moodey, Noah
Narvaez, Donovan
O’Brien, Nicolas
Scanio, Parker
Sears, William Basil
Sheffield, Gunner
Wargo, Zachary
Wright, Nathaniel
Honors
Barney, Levi
Branchaud, Calvin
Cecunjanin, Sebil
Glass, Payton
King, Kyla
LaMotte, Reagan
Landriault, William
Mihill, Jarrett
Ordway, Phoenix
Sharlow, Carter
Grade 7
High Honors
Barry, Payton
Cecunjanin, Eris
Cecunjanin, Haris
Donatello, Andrew
Ferebee, Olivia
Fisher, LilyAnn
Fitzsimmons, Nora
Hathaway, Emma
Jordon, Talan
Marshall, Jesse
Norfolk, Lincoln
Phillip, Nadia
Smith, Morgan
Taylor, Joshua
Thomsen, Owen
Webb, Zachary
Honors
Curry, Ryan
Jordon, Kyra
Karpp, Carly
Kostoss, Emily
Loher, Cecilia
Mayberry, Henry J.
Rother, Lillian
Roth, Sean
Skutt, Olivia
Tendler, Lucas
Vincent, Connor L.
Wardlaw, Wyatt
Grade 8
High Honors
Byrne, Christopher
Callaghan, Alyssa
Carlson, Grace
Crane, Maisie
Evans, Eleanor
Gavin, Abigail
Marvin, Julianna
Robinson, Julia
Scanio, Andrew
Smith, Bailey
Wood, Foster
Wright, Alexander
Honors
Barry, Hannah
Colby, Addyson
Glass, Nicholas
Herzog, Madison
Karpp, Lilyonna
Lawrence, Sydney
Levitt, Kiera
Mzese, Monica
Roth, Erin
Tremblay, Brady
Grade 9
High Honors
Bullock, Brendan
Cecunjanin, Arnita
Fedorov, Andrew
Fitzsimmons, Elsie
Flanigan, Max
Giles, Hailey
Huffman, Brooklyn
Lansing, Ellen
Le, Kelly
Lewis, Coleden
Locke, Sophie
Marshall, Levi
Megliore, Melanie
Mihill, Caleb
Patterson, Dahryanna
Rose-McCandlish, Anne
Saint-Pierre, Sommer Astrid
Spotts, Tristan
Honors
Adragna, Emma
Armstrong, John
Bruce, Ian
Cecunjanin, Adnan
Foley, Tanner
Gallagher, Aurora
Hayes, Aubrey
Hemsley, Weber Jane
Hollander, William
Levitt, Reagan
Lopez, Ava
Mellin, Rowan
Moore, Chelsea
Patterson, Dayana
Sampson, Alison
Scannell, Addison
Shorette, Siana
Smith, Jackson
Grade 10
High Honors
Armstrong, Isabella
Batt, Samantha
Brownell, John
Bullock, Lydia
Damp, Marli
Harper, Alexa
Hathaway, Edith
Hudson, Karis
Kellerman, Deidra
Lawrence, Jack
Ledger, Van
Le, Samuel
Mayberry, Brooklyn
Preston, Rylee
Stanton, Anders
Taylor, Anna
Honors
Asato, Alexander
Bousquet, Ellie
Brenner, Evan
Cohen, Madeleine
Crawford, Grace
Gavin, Zachary
Gole, Maxwell
Manning, Patrick
Marvin, Nicholas
Negroni, Gary
O’Brien, Lea
Perryman, Milly
Tavares, Natalie
Grade 11
High Honors
Frantz, Kai
Hinckley, Tyler
Liew, Claire
Novick, Justin
Pierson, Elise
Reid, Connor E.
Robinson, Jillian
Tantitanomwong, Jeeravat (Pao)
Honors
Belden, Taylor
Borden, Remi
Hoffman, Alyssa
Kelly, Stephanie
Narvaez, Sebastian
Nicholson, Thatcher
Quilla, William
Scaife, Pamela
Smith, Anne
Williams, Justin
Wilmot, Hunter
Grade 12
High Honors
Adragna, Sophia
Batt, Jameson
Bishop, Emma
Burns, Rose
Byrne, Meghan
Corrow, Hallie
Daby, Maeve
Durham, Marissa
Favata, Luke
Flanigan, Lily
Gonzales, Marina
Harper, Sandra
Holmes, Cooper
Hsu, En-Huan
Jacques, Cole
Kondrat, Mackenzie
Marshall, Noah
Mellin, Aidan
Novick, Jacob
O’Brien, Magnolia
Perryman, Adalyne
Rath, Lindsey
Read, Isabella
Rissberger, Carsyn
Rose-McCandlish, Sara
Smith, Barrett
Thompson, Makeda
Honors
Baillargeon, Trinity
Durham, Kara
Hathaway, Jarrett
Izzo, Jesse
Macconi, Matilde
Miner, Brandon
Perry, Gage
Sawyer, Hunter-Ryanne
Sharlow, Scott
Spotts, Hunter
Tavares, Noah
Whitney, Alyssa
Winch, Amber