Adirondack Canoe Classic – Full Results

Canoes and kayaks take off during one of nine waves of boats that started Sunday morning on the final day of the Adirondack Canoe Classic boat race at Fish Creek campground. (Enterprise photo — Justin A. Levine)

Three-day, 90-mile race from Old Forge to Saranac Lake

Friday through Sunday

Results

OPEN TOURING

DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 TOTAL

Racers in the one-person guideboat class of the Adirondack Canoe Classic, Gerhard Munger, right, and Diego Campo, paddle through Fish Creek during the third and final day of the 90-mile race. (Enterprise photo — Justin A. Levine)

Nicholas Carrier, Randall Wehrung (Sherrill)

DNS DNS DNS XX

George Bellerose (Weybridge VT)

6:45:02 6:20:04 4:25:58 17:31:04

Trevor Noonan, Tacy Jones (Rome)

8:22:20 7:56:06 5:04:15 21:22:41

Joe Moore (Lake Placid)

5:59:14 DNF DNS XX

Nat Tickner,E.Socash,D.Tickner,M.Tickner (Old Forge)

6:55:33 6:10:12 4:08:52 17:14:37

Franklin Meyer (Eden)

8:20:51 DNF 5:10:30 XX

G.Barfoot,H.Crouch (Sherburne, East Syracuse)

8:09:11 8:00:19 5:13:23 21:22:53

Bill Swift (ONT)

7:19:06 DNS DNS XX

Sarton Weinraub (New York)

8:45:27 DNS 6:00:44 —

Glen Vandewinckel, Rodger Dempster Webster (Saranac Lake)

7:15:23 6:48:10 4:19:58 18:23:31

Eric Williams (Brooklyn)

DNF DNS DNS XX

Geoff Moore, Gene Pratt (Loudonville, Hadley)

6:34:55 6:22:36 4:04:24 17:01:55

Mike Archambault, Anik Levac (Pointe-Claire, Valleyfield QUE)

DNS DNS DNS XX

Ken Gerg, Dana Leet (Emporium PA, Turtlepoint PA)

7:16:22 DNF DNS XX

D.Abbott,D.Abbott,S.Hawke,T.Hawke (Shortsville, Manchester, Rochester)

8:22:17 8:03:55 5:21:18 21:47:30

Nancie Battaglia (Lake Placid)

9:01:51 8:49:13 6:22:14 24:13:18

Larry Blomquist (Newfield)

DNF DNF 7:19:21 XX

Larry Castillo, Diana Gafford (Royal Palm Beach FL)

9:27:58 DNF DNS XX

David Donner, Chris Donner (Amherst, Williamsville)

8:34:09 8:17:11 5:36:03 22:27:23

Lydia Kosinski, Jas Yolles (Delmar)

8:41:58 8:19:09 5:50:01 22:51:08

Jack LaMarre, Nanci LaMarre (Bakersville NC)

8:20:37 7:40:21 5:30:22 21:31:20

Jim Mattingly, Marvin Mattingly (Theresa)

8:00:19 7:44:42 5:10:28 20:55:29

Eric Rorapaugh (Pittsford)

DNS DNS DNS XX

Fran Schiff (Plattsburgh)

9:34:25 8:51:31 6:24:17 24:50:13

Richard L.Scott (Pittsford)

8:18:13 7:57:39 5:50:27 22:06:19

David Ware (Manlius)

7:45:46 7:28:33 5:03:30 20:17:49

Anne Gill-Wood, Robert Wood, Christian VanPatten (Whitesboro)

8:55:19 8:41:11 5:58:53 23:35:23

Michael Zegarelli,Teo Daley (Ballston Lake, Schenectady)

8:18:51 8:11:43 5:30:03 22:00:37

J.Lachs,A.Sherman,J.Zhong,G.Klee (Ithaca)

9:48:47 9:21:52 6:36:13 25:46:52

Forrest Beckwith (Burlington VT)

8:29:19 7:48:42 5:42:34 22:00:35

Walter Goldschmidts, Zach Horrocks, Lloyd Harbor (Lake Placid)

6:58:14 6:29:04 4:21:00 17:48:18

David McMahon,Klee Gioulekas (Buffalo)

8:45:49 8:28:36 6:15:37 23:30:02

Stacie Beccaria (Ray Brook)

7:49:22 7:26:09 4:57:53 20:13:24

David Casey (Burlington VT)

7:55:02 8:06:29 5:52:07 21:53:38

Jason Conklin, Daniel Czebiniak (Honeoye Falls, Freeville)

9:10:28 8:27:45 5:35:53 23:14:06

Matt Corsaro, Kendyll Corsaro (Mentor OH)

8:58:41 8:30:22 5:48:58 23:18:01

Scott Coyea (Shelburne VT)

6:31:39 5:52:47 4:00:18 16:24:44

David Garcia (Maryknoll)

9:11:56 8:09:23 5:31:26 22:52:45

Chris Hoven (Clifton Springs)

7:17:53 6:58:00 4:40:00 18:55:53

Kathryn Karl,Samantha Worrall (New Hartford, Somerville MA)

9:50:09 8:48:05 6:22:18 25:00:32

Bill Kidder (White River Jct. VT)

7:08:19 7:02:38 4:35:38 18:46:35

Pam Kidder (White River Jct. VT)

6:57:30 6:41:18 4:20:09 17:58:57

Randy Kuba (Chestertown)

7:21:41 6:56:25 4:30:16 18:48:22

Robin Leary, Peter Kobor (Saratoga Springs, Schuylerville)

8:14:36 7:26:09 5:13:02 20:53:47

Trinity Liddle, Eian Knudsen (Woodgate, Thendara)

8:43:25 8:38:37 6:21:30 23:43:32

John Lomasney (Apalachin)

DNS DNS DNS XX

Anthony Machia (Watertown)

DNF DNS DNS XX

Joe Mankowski, Dick Thornton (Parma OH, Strongsville OH)

7:56:23 7:39:33 5:17:24 20:53:20

Maura McNamara (Saratoga Springs)

8:07:48 7:53:00 5:14:11 21:14:59

Nicholas Pelton, Erik Von Sanden (East Bethany, Wyoming)

8:08:32 7:56:54 5:25:14 21:30:40

James Phillips (Bergen)

6:49:30 6:43:04 4:20:12 17:52:46

Doug Porschet (Long Lake)

8:11:26 8:08:20 5:38:30 21:58:16

Robert Reinhart (N. Massapequa)

DNS DNS DNS XX

Mark Rooks (Saranac Lake)

9:42:58 DNS DNS XX

Ryan Rossier,Daniel Lyons (Bristol,VT)

7:00:02 6:33:28 4:25:41 17:59:11

Chris Rottner (Lake Placid)

DNF 6:49:04 4:42:52 XX

Nik Santagate, David Hayes (Paul Smiths, Saranac Lake)

8:11:59 7:38:00 4:44:28 20:34:27

Chris Selkirk, Jeffrey Furash (Richmondville, S. Dayton)

9:28:52 DNF 5:31:40 —

Peter Skivington (Geneseo)

8:53:02 8:24:09 6:03:16 23:20:27

Leo Sprinzen (Burlington VT)

7:50:35 7:31:53 4:58:03 20:20:31

Susan Storch, Mary Duk (Saranac Lake)

8:04:00 7:50:16 5:06:02 21:00:18

Anya Villeneuve, Nicholas Levesque (Tupper Lake)

8:03:51 7:46:06 5:13:45 21:03:42

Scott H. Walter (Fair Haven NJ)

8:34:09 8:08:20 5:49:19 22:31:48

Newton Wilder (Pine Meadow CT)

8:34:43 8:39:13 6:13:44 23:27:40

Devon Wamboldt,James Wamboldt (APG MD)

7:53:11 7:47:56 5:17:50 20:58:57

David Hauber, Robert Brenenstuhl (Troy, Johnsonville)

8:21:34 7:59:38 5:13:17 21:34:29

Harrison Grubbs, Craige Hoover (Charlotte VT, Nashville TN)

8:24:42 7:35:05 5:01:35 21:01:22

N.Aslanyan,A.Aslanyan,Y.Khripunkova (Fair Lawn NJ)

9:35:41 8:42:51 5:57:37 24:16:09

T.Ballou,M.Galley,M.Crowley (Kenmore, Hamburg, Amherst)

8:24:52 7:41:05 5:36:33 21:42:30

M. Bartolotti, M. Masters, B. Nasser (Inlet, Old Forge, Ballston Spa)

7:31:39 7:10:34 4:59:19 19:41:32

Wayne Cannon,Max Cannon (Richmond VA)

7:22:06 7:25:57 4:47:04 19:35:07

James Carroll, Scott Hance (N. Bennington VT, New Haven VT)

6:50:23 6:17:40 4:19:10 17:27:13

Brian Donovan, Caren Donovan (Wanakena)

6:26:29 6:12:39 4:09:21 16:48:29

Emma Duffany, Jon Ignatowski (Canton, Hermon)

7:06:34 6:06:51 4:15:08 17:28:33

Seth Dunn, Ethan Winter (Saratoga Springs)

6:44:23 6:13:10 4:12:25 17:09:58

Chris Fischer, Jake Tobin, Max Fischer (Cazenovia,Erieville)

8:32:58 8:18:40 5:50:09 22:41:47

Chip Gianfagna, Derek Cole (Northfield VT, Fayetteville)

7:10:20 6:53:28 4:41:15 18:45:03

Jason Hanna, Vince Smith (Rexford, Scotia)

7:20:23 6:47:27 4:28:26 18:36:16

Jeff Hogue, Kelli Shaffner (Romulus)

7:19:14 6:45:00 4:38:27 18:42:41

Andy Hughes (New Hartford CT)

6:26:31 6:10:57 4:03:33 16:41:01

Bill Kleftis, Shawna Kleftis, Nolen Kleftis (Chaumont, Arlington MA)

7:53:50 7:30:24 4:52:00 20:16:14

S.LaVergne, B.Carlin,L.Thompson (LaJolla CA, Arvada CO, Denver CO)

8:59:04 DNF 5:45:31 XX

Gus Lehmuller,Jake Reitman (New York, South Salem)

8:35:06 7:47:11 5:08:57 21:31:14

Mike Lepley, Cam Held (Salem MA, Portland ME)

6:47:03 6:13:29 4:06:04 17:06:36

J.Lyng,T.Laetz,E.Lyng (Denver CO)

8:54:14 8:19:18 4:58:22 22:11:54

J.Maher, C.Maher,J. Maher (New York, Astoria, Burlington VT)

9:21:35 8:27:36 6:02:38 23:51:49

Keith Moritz, Steven Kieb (Concord MA, HoHoKus NJ)

8:00:09 7:28:22 4:59:21 20:27:52

Tom Murphy, Justin Smith (Peach Bottom PA, Sadsburyville PA)

7:27:17 7:03:52 4:58:40 19:29:49

Evan Nahor, Jordan Levi (Long Lake)

7:17:38 6:38:56 4:25:14 18:21:48

John Nahor, Brad Marmon (Syracuse, Fayetteville)

7:52:26 7:31:26 5:20:40 20:44:32

George Reeners, Brandon Reeners (Webster)

7:46:10 7:17:01 5:16:08 20:19:19

D. Riley, J. McClusky, A.Fitzpatrick (Kennebunk,ME, Rockaway)

8:07:01 7:33:44 4:37:13 20:17:58

Kevin Scott, Brian Pickering (Round Lake, New York)

8:18:48 7:24:04 5:02:59 20:45:51

Donald Sipher, Jody Lescure (Henrico VA, Roanoke VA)

7:52:41 7:45:27 5:22:26 21:00:34

Dan Snyder, Jake Snyder (Perryville)

6:44:41 6:17:52 4:22:39 17:25:12

Philip Socci, Daniel LoBosco (Stanford CT, New York)

7:36:13 6:55:08 4:25:35 18:56:56

Jeff Tetrault, Brian Garvin (Central Square)

6:59:48 6:24:07 4:21:32 17:45:27

Sandy Tetreault, Pierre Tetreault (Old Forge)

6:58:25 6:26:17 4:18:53 17:43:35

Peter Zelonis, Silas Clark (Bristol VT)

7:29:34 6:38:02 4:38:06 18:45:42

L.Sweeney,B.Finn,T.Tracey,R.Hamlin (Saranac Lake, Pittsfield MA, Suffield CT, Remsen)

6:15:48 5:59:26 3:58:42 16:13:56

W.Crimmins,G.DeLaffayette,D.Mongo,R.Yager (Old Forge, Syracuse, Lake Placid, Thendara)

7:01:16 6:03:23 3:58:29 17:03:08

W. Tickner,E. Kress,K. Burke,W. Rockhill (Old Forge, Thendara, Raquette Lake, Woodgate)

6:25:09 5:49:01 4:00:43 16:14:53

C.Yarnell,M.Malley,M.McAndrew,K.Kaunzinger (Alburgh, Essex Jct.,East Hardwick VT, Rancho Cordova CO)

5:49:53 5:32:38 3:39:50 15:02:21

C.Legard,E.Hart,K.Karboski,D.Lisi (Williamstown, West Monroe, Cicero)

7:26:26 6:45:28 4:29:12 18:41:06

T.Welles,K.Welles,T.Welles,R.Losch (Albany, Charlestown MA)

8:33:42 7:46:37 5:01:05 21:21:24

J.Wilson,B. Gerrity,D.Quillio,C.O’Donoghue (Loudonville, CA, Albany)

7:48:36 7:07:58 4:52:46 19:49:20

A.Getty,J.Phaneuf,B.Getty,E.Getty (Old Forge)

7:08:57 6:37:46 4:25:05 18:11:48

R.Bilsback,D.Bilsback,C.Mallery,E.Mallery (Webster)

6:15:19 5:51:28 3:50:08 15:56:55

Z.Patel,V.Li,G.Jain,I.Starnes (Ithaca)

8:19:25 7:37:57 5:00:37 20:57:59

M. Darrow,J.Darrow,B.Darrow, J. Minnie (Louisville KY, Saranac Lake)

8:20:15 7:40:54 5:00:27 21:01:36

L.Evans,E.Hanson,K.Gorman,N.Stirling (Buffalo, Searsport ME)

6:41:30 5:55:35 3:55:59 16:33:04

F. Gallagher, L. Gallagher, B.Kennedy, Y.Ranger (Wilson, Plattsburgh, Alexandria ONT)

6:14:14 5:44:44 3:50:16 15:49:14

A.Gianfagna,J.Gianfagna,G.Burns,M.Fiorentino (Cambridge MA, Watertown)

8:18:04 7:23:09 4:59:28 20:40:41

T.Heacock,W.Bradley,A.Benincasa,R.Parr (LaJolla CA, Barneveld, Utica, Rome)

7:16:44 6:32:12 4:13:02 18:01:58

C.Hemmel,R.Dickerson,J.Spilka,L.Spilka (New Hartford, Clinton, Syracuse, Utica)

8:46:01 7:43:23 5:13:28 21:42:52

J.Kelly,J.Perkins,J.Habib,B.Sellerberg (Tully, Staten Island, Mineola)

7:06:21 6:23:28 4:16:49 17:46:38

M.Kozak,J.Kozak,M. Chabot,D.Kowalczyk (Utica, Elmira, Somers)

9:11:13 8:10:13 5:30:08 22:51:34

C.Clarkson,A. Garbarino,B. Brown,P.Foley (Old Forge, Geneva)

9:31:46 8:32:09 5:47:58 23:51:53

M. Lawthers, E.Mazdzer,K.Mazdzer,S.Mazdzer (Saranac Lake)

7:17:21 6:34:20 4:17:13 18:08:54

J.Mattingly,L.Turturro,L.Fancher,R.Neugebaur (Theresa, Watertown, Lacona, Skaneateles)

6:29:33 6:10:49 4:28:58 17:09:20

W.Miller,A.Tahou,R.Coulomb,A.Gellert (Rochester, Wolcott, Sodus, Lake Placid)

7:25:37 7:02:22 4:42:33 19:10:32

St. Joe’s: H.Biaggi, TJ Parker, J.Simonds, C. Benson (Saranac Lake)

7:56:04 7:03:34 4:33:46 19:33:24

O.Murphy,E.Russell,O.Taylor (Poolesville MD, Seattle WA, Baltimore MD)

8:40:23 8:26:23 5:41:42 22:48:28

K.Petronis,M.Petronis,R.Markwith,A.Markwith (Saratoga Springs, Brooklyn)

DNS 5:52:36 3:55:00 XX

St. Joe’s: D. Hadley,D. Bradley, W. Duferier, G.Stewart (Saranac Lake)

6:43:17 6:04:07 3:52:17 16:39:41

D.Sommerstein,B.Beauchamp,E.Shinnick,E.Schulze (Canton, Potsdam, Hermon)

7:39:57 6:40:24 4:23:12 18:43:33

D.Stitt,B.Williams,B.Sherwood,J.Sherwood (Boonville, Laurens, Morris)

6:18:31 5:53:26 3:45:59 15:57:56

J.Strachan,J.Finnegan,J.Bergeron,S.Adkins (Williamstown MA, Washington DC)

8:17:28 7:25:20 4:47:45 20:30:33

R.Swank,R.Cook,D.Swank,P.Cook (Eden, Hamburg, Malta, Valatie)

7:52:46 7:43:46 5:20:55 20:57:27

S.Sweeney,K.Sweeney-Salvatori,D.Walsh,T.Socash (Calais VT, Essex VT, Saranac Lake, Keene)

6:22:21 5:45:02 3:52:05 15:59:28

B.Thompson,P.McGowan,C.Cohen,S.Morgan (Old Forge, Whitesboro, Utica)

7:20:16 6:31:27 4:24:36 18:16:19

P.Repak,J.Conroy,J.Semler,T.Conroy (Buffalo, Holliston MA, Williamsville, Guilford CT)

6:32:26 6:12:26 4:09:38 16:54:30

A.Wheeler,H.Wheeler,M.Wheeler,H.Nugent (Potsdam, Brooklyn)

6:44:06 6:11:33 4:07:58 17:03:37

D.Zornow,P.Zornow,A.Hartsig,S.Saunders (Ontario, Rochester)

6:46:07 6:15:05 4:04:41 17:05:53

1-PERSON GUIDEBOAT MEN

Ben Rochon (Senneville QUE)

6:29:39 6:09:01 4:22:34 17:01:14

Gerhard Munger (Lowville)

7:14:49 6:46:02 4:39:57 18:40:48

Diego Campo (Laval QUE)

7:40:16 6:36:11 4:42:15 18:58:42

2-PERSON GUIDEBOAT MEN

Matt Napierala,Derek Napierala (Manlius, Detroit MI)

7:45:49 7:03:14 4:48:03 19:37:06

John Homer,Ed VanKeuren (North Creek, Cherry Hill NJ)

7:56:38 7:13:00 4:57:57 20:07:35

Garrick Applebee,Glenn Applebee (Loudonville, Trumansburg)

8:09:23 7:40:23 5:11:01 21:00:47

Robert S. Davis,Tom Ierardi (Pittsford)

8:20:27 7:54:27 5:20:01 21:34:55

2-PERSON GUIDEBOAT MIXED

Chris Dyer, Rachel Samm (N. Ridgeville OH, West Chester OH)

7:47:15 7:22:05 5:02:34 20:11:54

2 PERSON GUIDEBOAT WOMEN

Jennifer Okonuk, Sarah Geesler (Owls Head, Little Falls)

8:00:21 7:30:56 5:22:59 20:54:16

C-2 RECREATION MEN

William Shea, Mike Champagne (Windsor Locks CT, East Windsor CT)

6:41:41 6:11:45 4:18:04 17:11:30

Dan Heneka, Wil Henenka (Clayton)

6:46:26 6:37:17 4:24:11 17:47:54

Christopher Hale, Nate Guillmette (Vergennes VT, Bristol VT)

7:31:13 7:00:34 4:49:20 19:21:07

Kevin Kane,Don Shuman (Liverpool, Cicero)

8:08:02 7:37:32 5:13:04 20:58:38

C-2 RECREATION MIXED

James Neary, Adaiah Bauer (Paul Smiths College)

7:15:48 7:05:37 4:50:25 19:11:50

Dennie Swan-Scott, Ted Wilson (Queensbury)

7:42:02 7:23:47 5:01:59 20:07:48

SOLO REC MENS OPEN

Morgan Hoven (Clifton Springs)

5:59:10 5:35:26 3:50:54 15:25:30

Brandon Devito (Saranac Lake)

7:41:08 7:00:06 5:03:20 19:44:34

Matt Hathway (Redfield)

8:04:19 7:40:09 5:04:45 20:49:13

SOLO REC MENS MASTERS

Joshua Trombley (Gansevort)

7:03:15 6:26:31 4:20:51 17:50:37

Dennis Barrett (South Padre Island TX)

7:11:26 6:26:12 4:19:39 17:57:17

Louis Pellegrino (Glen Ridge NJ)

7:29:28 6:49:02 4:41:42 19:00:12

SOLO REC MENS VETERANS

Tom Evans (Idyllwild CA)

7:01:40 6:45:51 4:34:10 18:21:41

Joe Gladd (Bloomingdale)

8:09:08 6:58:54 4:59:04 20:07:06

James Townsend (Rochester)

8:08:35 7:30:20 5:19:09 20:58:04

SOLO REC WOMEN

Allison Doty (Saranac Lake)

6:54:32 6:51:24 5:04:59 18:50:55

C-1 STOCK MEN

Terry Kent (Ithaca)

5:45:48 5:28:05 3:44:24 14:58:17

Michael Primmer (Oneonta)

7:09:52 6:31:37 4:32:51 18:14:20

Patrick Nicholson (Paul Smiths College)

7:11:38 6:51:23 4:31:09 18:34:10

Bruce Codington (Sidney)

7:25:36 7:16:33 5:07:50 19:49:59

Andy Pickreign (Saranac Lake)

8:11:31 7:27:23 4:58:39 20:37:33

C-1 AMATEUR MEN

Daniel Donovan (Wolcott)

6:33:33 6:27:59 4:31:04 17:32:36

Daniel King (Shelburne VT)

7:19:20 7:08:24 5:00:50 19:28:34

TOURING KAYAK MEN

Shawn Urban (Sarnia ONT)

5:44:45 5:08:58 3:35:47 14:29:30

Eric Young (Mooers Forks)

5:45:47 5:13:28 3:37:39 14:36:54

Andrew Jillings (Hamilton College)

6:01:07 5:36:39 3:48:17 15:26:03

Leo Linder (Honeoye Falls)

6:06:39 5:40:22 3:55:06 15:42:07

John Marona (Granby)

6:20:05 5:52:40 4:03:14 16:15:59

Peter Jaworski (Utica)

6:40:25 6:14:51 4:20:12 17:15:28

William Short (Madrid)

6:47:56 6:39:28 4:14:38 17:42:02

Karl Cook (Martville)

7:47:47 7:11:53 5:04:10 20:03:50

Jim Resig (Fayetteville)

8:34:27 7:33:49 5:24:52 21:33:08

VOYAGEUR CANOES

Dog Breath: Patrick Madden, Mike Schlimmer, Joe Schlimmer, Phoebe Reese, Ed Greiner, Becky Sutter, Peter Heed, Alec Davis, and Roger Henry (Rexford)

5:18:13 4:55:20 3:20:12 13:33:45

TEAM JSJ: Peter Ross, Michelle Weiler, Tim Henning, Ken Streb, and Debbie Brax (Scottsville)

5:34:29 5:10:30 3:30:11 14:15:10

Compass Rose: Eileen Visser, Kerry Newell, Steve Dilger, Aviva Gold, Tiffany Kivlen, Nicholas Filannino (Heuvelton)

6:43:00 5:46:40 3:53:31 16:23:11

Lycoming College: Daniel Lundy, Wyatt Entz, Colin Allen, Neelesh Mykoo, Oliver Uy, Evan Armstrong, and Sergei Cole

6:42:28 6:08:24 3:53:27 16:44:19

Campmor: Russell Rayot, Mike Mazola, Amy Sauer, Ed Evans, Lauren Bino, Alex Crane, Nicole Nazy (Ringwood NJ)

6:49:44 6:35:13 4:32:41 17:57:38

Hamilton College: Keith Ruggles, Emma Stout, Wade Steely, Ben Stoloff, Gus Huiskamp, Ruth Coolidge, Lydia McGinn, and Fiona McLaughlin (Hamilton College)

7:50:25 7:03:17 4:38:08 19:31:50

C-2 STOCK MENS OPEN

Anthony Chungbin, Chris Chungbin (East Amherst)

6:02:43 5:35:20 3:52:02 15:30:05

Howie Dower, Kevin Dower (Monroe Township NJ, Lebanon NJ)

6:16:31 5:47:25 3:53:01 15:56:57

Will Whiting, Bryan Whiting (Fultonville,Ledyard CT)

6:55:20 6:27:02 4:27:35 17:49:57

Gerard Wagner, Ryan Wagner (Gansevoort, Selkirk)

7:22:27 6:38:07 4:44:40 18:45:14

C-2 STOCK MENS MASTERS

Ed Wagner, John Potter (Auburn)

5:58:48 5:34:22 3:51:45 15:24:55

Chas Billingsley, Bill Jemison (Lake Clear, Potsdam)

6:22:36 5:46:20 3:54:18 16:03:14

Ben Hanson, David Drum (Big Flats, Hammondsport)

6:18:10 5:53:56 3:56:25 16:08:31

Bruce Johnson, Brett Johnson (Hinesburg VT)

6:46:33 6:18:06 4:22:44 17:27:23

C-2 STOCK MENS VETERANS

Gary Raisner, David Nelson (Schwenksville PA, Lansdale PA)

7:12:22 6:38:44 4:36:07 18:27:13

Scott Sellers, Eric Seifer (Cazenovia,Potsdam)

7:17:16 6:44:25 4:34:07 18:35:48

Frederick Glover, Steve Bushey (Ludlow VT, Essex Jct. VT)

7:19:12 6:50:21 4:35:03 18:44:36

Russ Collett, Brad Cushing (Camden ME, South Portland ME)

7:49:10 7:23:51 5:06:02 20:19:03

C-2 STOCK MIXED OPEN

Shauna Murphy, Patrick Murphy (Franklin)

6:30:05 5:59:10 3:56:32 16:25:47

Audrey Emerson, Jordan Spordone (Paul Smiths College)

6:20:11 6:09:16 3:57:31 16:26:58

Jay Gopal, Michael McErlean (Washington DC, Chevy Chase MD) 7:35:38 6:27:22 4:19:47 18:22:47

Melody Blackmore, Dave Worden (Oriskany, Chapel Hill NC)

7:10:46 6:45:03 4:44:47 18:40:36

Michael Rooks, Melinda Ausen (Manhattan Beach CA)

7:50:27 7:03:04 4:37:05 19:30:36

C-2 STOCK MIXED MASTERS

Blanche Town, Allen Kelly (Canton, Rensselear Falls)

6:20:42 5:47:42 3:58:25 16:06:49

Wendy Sanders, Brian Sanders (New Hartford)

6:25:14 6:02:59 4:10:22 16:38:35

Russ Ford, Karrie Thomas (Enosburg VT, Waitsfield VT)

6:58:56 6:24:03 4:26:54 17:49:53

Cindy Jones, Donald Jones (Sayre PA)

7:18:04 6:58:06 4:52:31 19:08:41

Paul Egbert, Donna Egbert (Merrimack NH, Homosassa FL)

7:41:36 7:04:29 4:56:11 19:42:16

C-2 STOCK WOMEN

Megan Cook, Teresa Troy (Nashua NH, Middletown)

8:04:12 7:25:43 5:01:38 20:31:33

C-2 AMATEUR MEN

Michael Pocchiari, Michael Kean (Ava, Rome)

6:21:08 5:39:21 3:53:36 15:54:05

Arnold Pechler, Kasy Pechler (Farmington)

7:19:23 6:32:47 4:40:17 18:32:27

Aaron Krehbiel, Fran Wagner (Buffalo)

7:31:18 7:01:15 4:57:02 19:29:35

C-2 AMATEUR MIXED

Chad Staubach, Samantha Staubach (Altamont)

6:36:33 5:53:28 4:00:42 16:30:43

Peggy Braman, Chuck Braman Jr (Unadilla, Greene)

6:48:15 6:10:48 4:19:09 17:18:12

Alexander Getty, Lauren Russo (Burlington VT)

8:07:28 7:26:54 5:03:38 20:38:00

C-2 AMATEUR WOMEN

Allyson MacDonald, Carol Rabuck (Ingersoll ONT, Philadelphia )

6:55:06 6:28:54 4:33:04 17:57:04

UNLIMITED KAYAK MEN

Matt Skeels, TBD (Potsdam)

5:01:44 4:27:54 3:05:27 12:35:05

Scott Visser (Potsdam, Brooklyn)

6:04:51 5:33:16 3:42:57 15:21:04

Scott Stenberg (Moravia)

6:24:18 5:57:16 4:07:41 16:29:15

TWO PERSON KAYAK MEN

Roger Gocking, Royal McDonnell Saranac Lake, Paul Smiths 5:32:58 5:07:06 3:25:38 14:05:42

John Dunkle, Tyler Dunkle (Cazenovia, Victor ID)

6:33:35 6:03:19 4:14:43 16:51:37

C-4 MEN

Kevin Berl, Dylan Kirk, Richard Butts, John Vermilyea (Macedon, Memphis, Rochester, Syracuse)

5:17:08 4:51:04 3:18:07 13:26:19

Harrison Sopp, Ian McGuire, Matt Dougherty, Cody Ligouri (Paul Smiths College)

5:48:31 5:22:16 3:30:41 14:41:28

C-4 STOCK MIXED

Teresa Stout, Steve Martin, Pat Maloney, Dan Mecklenburg (Corsica,Ridgeway,Saegertown PA, Columbus OH)

5:20:31 4:53:21 3:22:00 13:35:52

Andrew Millspaugh, Amanda Castignetti, Phil Millspaugh, Emma Millspaugh (Niskayuna, Farmington)

5:44:33 5:23:57 3:33:32 14:42:02

Joey Zornes, Jay Gibson, Llori Gibson, Stevie Bodden (Columbus OH, Boca Raton FL, Panama)

5:54:44 5:22:11 3:36:25 14:53:20

Franz Haas, Magali Haas, Dave Riihimaki, Bhavik Bhatt (Corinth, Matawan NJ)

6:10:26 5:44:56 3:58:26 15:53:48

Bruce Braman, Marion Braman, Chas Goodnough, Brian Watson (Greene, Theresa, Watertown)

6:14:50 5:55:58 3:59:38 16:10:26

St. Joe’s-Megan Glennon-Munn, Lenore Marcuson, Aaron Mozdzier, Joe Munn (Saranac Lake)

6:30:37 5:51:54 3:54:50 16:17:21

Duke Fisher, Amberlinn Giles, Caleb Zuk, Dan Quiter (Bainbridge)

6:41:02 6:13:32 4:08:12 17:02:46

Robert Zimmerman, Christopher Jeanotte, Julie Jeanotte, Ainsley Klouser (Old Forge, Remsen, Enfield NH)

6:46:37 6:13:21 4:10:14 17:10:12

Tyler Dezago, Lauron Brieant, Amanda Preston, Christian Seelbach – PSC (Paul Smiths College)

6:31:02 6:24:02 4:17:36 17:12:40

Maggie Horne, Alex Holmwood, Erin Walicki, Roger Danilek (Hamilton College)

7:20:44 6:33:47 4:35:11 18:29:42

Kurt Huebner, Haley Matthews, Brynne Merkeley, Kyra Conroy (Ithaca)

7:40:49 6:52:57 4:43:28 19:17:14

Marley Napier-Smith, Sammi D’Angelo, Chase Moulten, Matt Knowlton (Hamilton College)

7:51:48 7:01:58 4:41:38 19:35:24

C-4 STOCK WOMEN

Beth Donnelly, Andrea Grout, Heidi Kretser, Chrissy Hayden (Saranac Lake, Lake Placid)

6:34:37 5:56:46 3:58:57 16:30:20

Grace McDonnell, Celia Evans, Kathleen Brannon, Megan McCone (Paul Smiths, Saranac Lake, Lake Placid)

6:31:24 6:09:32 4:00:59 16:41:55

Patti Zander, Esmerelda Jimenez, Win Min Thant, Christine Kogutowski (Buffalo)

7:37:18 7:12:22 5:00:01 19:49:41

Hamilton College – C. Berry, R. Zuckerman, L. Gelotte, E. Steates (Hamilton Colleg)

8:03:15 7:38:25 5:25:17 21:06:57

C-4 OPEN

Bruce Barton, Tim Triebold, Weston Willoughby, Mary Schlimmer (Homer MI, Spring Arbor MI)

5:01:01 4:34:54 3:09:49 12:45:44

Del Cummings, Marc Lessard, David Hunter, Michael Fairchild (Meriden CT, Durham NH, Lake Placid, Brattleboro VT)

5:05:00 4:37:05 3:12:37 12:54:42

Mark Olney, Mike Fries, JoAnn Olney, Paul Olney (Westernville)

5:12:23 4:41:16 3:16:38 13:10:17

Kirsten Santor, Jon Santor, Gene Newman, David Thomas (Richmond VT, Canton, Watertown)

5:34:16 5:08:10 3:19:02 14:01:28

COMMENTS