Adirondack Canoe Classic – Full Results
Three-day, 90-mile race from Old Forge to Saranac Lake
Friday through Sunday
Results
OPEN TOURING
DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 TOTAL
Nicholas Carrier, Randall Wehrung (Sherrill)
DNS DNS DNS XX
George Bellerose (Weybridge VT)
6:45:02 6:20:04 4:25:58 17:31:04
Trevor Noonan, Tacy Jones (Rome)
8:22:20 7:56:06 5:04:15 21:22:41
Joe Moore (Lake Placid)
5:59:14 DNF DNS XX
Nat Tickner,E.Socash,D.Tickner,M.Tickner (Old Forge)
6:55:33 6:10:12 4:08:52 17:14:37
Franklin Meyer (Eden)
8:20:51 DNF 5:10:30 XX
G.Barfoot,H.Crouch (Sherburne, East Syracuse)
8:09:11 8:00:19 5:13:23 21:22:53
Bill Swift (ONT)
7:19:06 DNS DNS XX
Sarton Weinraub (New York)
8:45:27 DNS 6:00:44 —
Glen Vandewinckel, Rodger Dempster Webster (Saranac Lake)
7:15:23 6:48:10 4:19:58 18:23:31
Eric Williams (Brooklyn)
DNF DNS DNS XX
Geoff Moore, Gene Pratt (Loudonville, Hadley)
6:34:55 6:22:36 4:04:24 17:01:55
Mike Archambault, Anik Levac (Pointe-Claire, Valleyfield QUE)
DNS DNS DNS XX
Ken Gerg, Dana Leet (Emporium PA, Turtlepoint PA)
7:16:22 DNF DNS XX
D.Abbott,D.Abbott,S.Hawke,T.Hawke (Shortsville, Manchester, Rochester)
8:22:17 8:03:55 5:21:18 21:47:30
Nancie Battaglia (Lake Placid)
9:01:51 8:49:13 6:22:14 24:13:18
Larry Blomquist (Newfield)
DNF DNF 7:19:21 XX
Larry Castillo, Diana Gafford (Royal Palm Beach FL)
9:27:58 DNF DNS XX
David Donner, Chris Donner (Amherst, Williamsville)
8:34:09 8:17:11 5:36:03 22:27:23
Lydia Kosinski, Jas Yolles (Delmar)
8:41:58 8:19:09 5:50:01 22:51:08
Jack LaMarre, Nanci LaMarre (Bakersville NC)
8:20:37 7:40:21 5:30:22 21:31:20
Jim Mattingly, Marvin Mattingly (Theresa)
8:00:19 7:44:42 5:10:28 20:55:29
Eric Rorapaugh (Pittsford)
DNS DNS DNS XX
Fran Schiff (Plattsburgh)
9:34:25 8:51:31 6:24:17 24:50:13
Richard L.Scott (Pittsford)
8:18:13 7:57:39 5:50:27 22:06:19
David Ware (Manlius)
7:45:46 7:28:33 5:03:30 20:17:49
Anne Gill-Wood, Robert Wood, Christian VanPatten (Whitesboro)
8:55:19 8:41:11 5:58:53 23:35:23
Michael Zegarelli,Teo Daley (Ballston Lake, Schenectady)
8:18:51 8:11:43 5:30:03 22:00:37
J.Lachs,A.Sherman,J.Zhong,G.Klee (Ithaca)
9:48:47 9:21:52 6:36:13 25:46:52
Forrest Beckwith (Burlington VT)
8:29:19 7:48:42 5:42:34 22:00:35
Walter Goldschmidts, Zach Horrocks, Lloyd Harbor (Lake Placid)
6:58:14 6:29:04 4:21:00 17:48:18
David McMahon,Klee Gioulekas (Buffalo)
8:45:49 8:28:36 6:15:37 23:30:02
Stacie Beccaria (Ray Brook)
7:49:22 7:26:09 4:57:53 20:13:24
David Casey (Burlington VT)
7:55:02 8:06:29 5:52:07 21:53:38
Jason Conklin, Daniel Czebiniak (Honeoye Falls, Freeville)
9:10:28 8:27:45 5:35:53 23:14:06
Matt Corsaro, Kendyll Corsaro (Mentor OH)
8:58:41 8:30:22 5:48:58 23:18:01
Scott Coyea (Shelburne VT)
6:31:39 5:52:47 4:00:18 16:24:44
David Garcia (Maryknoll)
9:11:56 8:09:23 5:31:26 22:52:45
Chris Hoven (Clifton Springs)
7:17:53 6:58:00 4:40:00 18:55:53
Kathryn Karl,Samantha Worrall (New Hartford, Somerville MA)
9:50:09 8:48:05 6:22:18 25:00:32
Bill Kidder (White River Jct. VT)
7:08:19 7:02:38 4:35:38 18:46:35
Pam Kidder (White River Jct. VT)
6:57:30 6:41:18 4:20:09 17:58:57
Randy Kuba (Chestertown)
7:21:41 6:56:25 4:30:16 18:48:22
Robin Leary, Peter Kobor (Saratoga Springs, Schuylerville)
8:14:36 7:26:09 5:13:02 20:53:47
Trinity Liddle, Eian Knudsen (Woodgate, Thendara)
8:43:25 8:38:37 6:21:30 23:43:32
John Lomasney (Apalachin)
DNS DNS DNS XX
Anthony Machia (Watertown)
DNF DNS DNS XX
Joe Mankowski, Dick Thornton (Parma OH, Strongsville OH)
7:56:23 7:39:33 5:17:24 20:53:20
Maura McNamara (Saratoga Springs)
8:07:48 7:53:00 5:14:11 21:14:59
Nicholas Pelton, Erik Von Sanden (East Bethany, Wyoming)
8:08:32 7:56:54 5:25:14 21:30:40
James Phillips (Bergen)
6:49:30 6:43:04 4:20:12 17:52:46
Doug Porschet (Long Lake)
8:11:26 8:08:20 5:38:30 21:58:16
Robert Reinhart (N. Massapequa)
DNS DNS DNS XX
Mark Rooks (Saranac Lake)
9:42:58 DNS DNS XX
Ryan Rossier,Daniel Lyons (Bristol,VT)
7:00:02 6:33:28 4:25:41 17:59:11
Chris Rottner (Lake Placid)
DNF 6:49:04 4:42:52 XX
Nik Santagate, David Hayes (Paul Smiths, Saranac Lake)
8:11:59 7:38:00 4:44:28 20:34:27
Chris Selkirk, Jeffrey Furash (Richmondville, S. Dayton)
9:28:52 DNF 5:31:40 —
Peter Skivington (Geneseo)
8:53:02 8:24:09 6:03:16 23:20:27
Leo Sprinzen (Burlington VT)
7:50:35 7:31:53 4:58:03 20:20:31
Susan Storch, Mary Duk (Saranac Lake)
8:04:00 7:50:16 5:06:02 21:00:18
Anya Villeneuve, Nicholas Levesque (Tupper Lake)
8:03:51 7:46:06 5:13:45 21:03:42
Scott H. Walter (Fair Haven NJ)
8:34:09 8:08:20 5:49:19 22:31:48
Newton Wilder (Pine Meadow CT)
8:34:43 8:39:13 6:13:44 23:27:40
Devon Wamboldt,James Wamboldt (APG MD)
7:53:11 7:47:56 5:17:50 20:58:57
David Hauber, Robert Brenenstuhl (Troy, Johnsonville)
8:21:34 7:59:38 5:13:17 21:34:29
Harrison Grubbs, Craige Hoover (Charlotte VT, Nashville TN)
8:24:42 7:35:05 5:01:35 21:01:22
N.Aslanyan,A.Aslanyan,Y.Khripunkova (Fair Lawn NJ)
9:35:41 8:42:51 5:57:37 24:16:09
T.Ballou,M.Galley,M.Crowley (Kenmore, Hamburg, Amherst)
8:24:52 7:41:05 5:36:33 21:42:30
M. Bartolotti, M. Masters, B. Nasser (Inlet, Old Forge, Ballston Spa)
7:31:39 7:10:34 4:59:19 19:41:32
Wayne Cannon,Max Cannon (Richmond VA)
7:22:06 7:25:57 4:47:04 19:35:07
James Carroll, Scott Hance (N. Bennington VT, New Haven VT)
6:50:23 6:17:40 4:19:10 17:27:13
Brian Donovan, Caren Donovan (Wanakena)
6:26:29 6:12:39 4:09:21 16:48:29
Emma Duffany, Jon Ignatowski (Canton, Hermon)
7:06:34 6:06:51 4:15:08 17:28:33
Seth Dunn, Ethan Winter (Saratoga Springs)
6:44:23 6:13:10 4:12:25 17:09:58
Chris Fischer, Jake Tobin, Max Fischer (Cazenovia,Erieville)
8:32:58 8:18:40 5:50:09 22:41:47
Chip Gianfagna, Derek Cole (Northfield VT, Fayetteville)
7:10:20 6:53:28 4:41:15 18:45:03
Jason Hanna, Vince Smith (Rexford, Scotia)
7:20:23 6:47:27 4:28:26 18:36:16
Jeff Hogue, Kelli Shaffner (Romulus)
7:19:14 6:45:00 4:38:27 18:42:41
Andy Hughes (New Hartford CT)
6:26:31 6:10:57 4:03:33 16:41:01
Bill Kleftis, Shawna Kleftis, Nolen Kleftis (Chaumont, Arlington MA)
7:53:50 7:30:24 4:52:00 20:16:14
S.LaVergne, B.Carlin,L.Thompson (LaJolla CA, Arvada CO, Denver CO)
8:59:04 DNF 5:45:31 XX
Gus Lehmuller,Jake Reitman (New York, South Salem)
8:35:06 7:47:11 5:08:57 21:31:14
Mike Lepley, Cam Held (Salem MA, Portland ME)
6:47:03 6:13:29 4:06:04 17:06:36
J.Lyng,T.Laetz,E.Lyng (Denver CO)
8:54:14 8:19:18 4:58:22 22:11:54
J.Maher, C.Maher,J. Maher (New York, Astoria, Burlington VT)
9:21:35 8:27:36 6:02:38 23:51:49
Keith Moritz, Steven Kieb (Concord MA, HoHoKus NJ)
8:00:09 7:28:22 4:59:21 20:27:52
Tom Murphy, Justin Smith (Peach Bottom PA, Sadsburyville PA)
7:27:17 7:03:52 4:58:40 19:29:49
Evan Nahor, Jordan Levi (Long Lake)
7:17:38 6:38:56 4:25:14 18:21:48
John Nahor, Brad Marmon (Syracuse, Fayetteville)
7:52:26 7:31:26 5:20:40 20:44:32
George Reeners, Brandon Reeners (Webster)
7:46:10 7:17:01 5:16:08 20:19:19
D. Riley, J. McClusky, A.Fitzpatrick (Kennebunk,ME, Rockaway)
8:07:01 7:33:44 4:37:13 20:17:58
Kevin Scott, Brian Pickering (Round Lake, New York)
8:18:48 7:24:04 5:02:59 20:45:51
Donald Sipher, Jody Lescure (Henrico VA, Roanoke VA)
7:52:41 7:45:27 5:22:26 21:00:34
Dan Snyder, Jake Snyder (Perryville)
6:44:41 6:17:52 4:22:39 17:25:12
Philip Socci, Daniel LoBosco (Stanford CT, New York)
7:36:13 6:55:08 4:25:35 18:56:56
Jeff Tetrault, Brian Garvin (Central Square)
6:59:48 6:24:07 4:21:32 17:45:27
Sandy Tetreault, Pierre Tetreault (Old Forge)
6:58:25 6:26:17 4:18:53 17:43:35
Peter Zelonis, Silas Clark (Bristol VT)
7:29:34 6:38:02 4:38:06 18:45:42
L.Sweeney,B.Finn,T.Tracey,R.Hamlin (Saranac Lake, Pittsfield MA, Suffield CT, Remsen)
6:15:48 5:59:26 3:58:42 16:13:56
W.Crimmins,G.DeLaffayette,D.Mongo,R.Yager (Old Forge, Syracuse, Lake Placid, Thendara)
7:01:16 6:03:23 3:58:29 17:03:08
W. Tickner,E. Kress,K. Burke,W. Rockhill (Old Forge, Thendara, Raquette Lake, Woodgate)
6:25:09 5:49:01 4:00:43 16:14:53
C.Yarnell,M.Malley,M.McAndrew,K.Kaunzinger (Alburgh, Essex Jct.,East Hardwick VT, Rancho Cordova CO)
5:49:53 5:32:38 3:39:50 15:02:21
C.Legard,E.Hart,K.Karboski,D.Lisi (Williamstown, West Monroe, Cicero)
7:26:26 6:45:28 4:29:12 18:41:06
T.Welles,K.Welles,T.Welles,R.Losch (Albany, Charlestown MA)
8:33:42 7:46:37 5:01:05 21:21:24
J.Wilson,B. Gerrity,D.Quillio,C.O’Donoghue (Loudonville, CA, Albany)
7:48:36 7:07:58 4:52:46 19:49:20
A.Getty,J.Phaneuf,B.Getty,E.Getty (Old Forge)
7:08:57 6:37:46 4:25:05 18:11:48
R.Bilsback,D.Bilsback,C.Mallery,E.Mallery (Webster)
6:15:19 5:51:28 3:50:08 15:56:55
Z.Patel,V.Li,G.Jain,I.Starnes (Ithaca)
8:19:25 7:37:57 5:00:37 20:57:59
M. Darrow,J.Darrow,B.Darrow, J. Minnie (Louisville KY, Saranac Lake)
8:20:15 7:40:54 5:00:27 21:01:36
L.Evans,E.Hanson,K.Gorman,N.Stirling (Buffalo, Searsport ME)
6:41:30 5:55:35 3:55:59 16:33:04
F. Gallagher, L. Gallagher, B.Kennedy, Y.Ranger (Wilson, Plattsburgh, Alexandria ONT)
6:14:14 5:44:44 3:50:16 15:49:14
A.Gianfagna,J.Gianfagna,G.Burns,M.Fiorentino (Cambridge MA, Watertown)
8:18:04 7:23:09 4:59:28 20:40:41
T.Heacock,W.Bradley,A.Benincasa,R.Parr (LaJolla CA, Barneveld, Utica, Rome)
7:16:44 6:32:12 4:13:02 18:01:58
C.Hemmel,R.Dickerson,J.Spilka,L.Spilka (New Hartford, Clinton, Syracuse, Utica)
8:46:01 7:43:23 5:13:28 21:42:52
J.Kelly,J.Perkins,J.Habib,B.Sellerberg (Tully, Staten Island, Mineola)
7:06:21 6:23:28 4:16:49 17:46:38
M.Kozak,J.Kozak,M. Chabot,D.Kowalczyk (Utica, Elmira, Somers)
9:11:13 8:10:13 5:30:08 22:51:34
C.Clarkson,A. Garbarino,B. Brown,P.Foley (Old Forge, Geneva)
9:31:46 8:32:09 5:47:58 23:51:53
M. Lawthers, E.Mazdzer,K.Mazdzer,S.Mazdzer (Saranac Lake)
7:17:21 6:34:20 4:17:13 18:08:54
J.Mattingly,L.Turturro,L.Fancher,R.Neugebaur (Theresa, Watertown, Lacona, Skaneateles)
6:29:33 6:10:49 4:28:58 17:09:20
W.Miller,A.Tahou,R.Coulomb,A.Gellert (Rochester, Wolcott, Sodus, Lake Placid)
7:25:37 7:02:22 4:42:33 19:10:32
St. Joe’s: H.Biaggi, TJ Parker, J.Simonds, C. Benson (Saranac Lake)
7:56:04 7:03:34 4:33:46 19:33:24
O.Murphy,E.Russell,O.Taylor (Poolesville MD, Seattle WA, Baltimore MD)
8:40:23 8:26:23 5:41:42 22:48:28
K.Petronis,M.Petronis,R.Markwith,A.Markwith (Saratoga Springs, Brooklyn)
DNS 5:52:36 3:55:00 XX
St. Joe’s: D. Hadley,D. Bradley, W. Duferier, G.Stewart (Saranac Lake)
6:43:17 6:04:07 3:52:17 16:39:41
D.Sommerstein,B.Beauchamp,E.Shinnick,E.Schulze (Canton, Potsdam, Hermon)
7:39:57 6:40:24 4:23:12 18:43:33
D.Stitt,B.Williams,B.Sherwood,J.Sherwood (Boonville, Laurens, Morris)
6:18:31 5:53:26 3:45:59 15:57:56
J.Strachan,J.Finnegan,J.Bergeron,S.Adkins (Williamstown MA, Washington DC)
8:17:28 7:25:20 4:47:45 20:30:33
R.Swank,R.Cook,D.Swank,P.Cook (Eden, Hamburg, Malta, Valatie)
7:52:46 7:43:46 5:20:55 20:57:27
S.Sweeney,K.Sweeney-Salvatori,D.Walsh,T.Socash (Calais VT, Essex VT, Saranac Lake, Keene)
6:22:21 5:45:02 3:52:05 15:59:28
B.Thompson,P.McGowan,C.Cohen,S.Morgan (Old Forge, Whitesboro, Utica)
7:20:16 6:31:27 4:24:36 18:16:19
P.Repak,J.Conroy,J.Semler,T.Conroy (Buffalo, Holliston MA, Williamsville, Guilford CT)
6:32:26 6:12:26 4:09:38 16:54:30
A.Wheeler,H.Wheeler,M.Wheeler,H.Nugent (Potsdam, Brooklyn)
6:44:06 6:11:33 4:07:58 17:03:37
D.Zornow,P.Zornow,A.Hartsig,S.Saunders (Ontario, Rochester)
6:46:07 6:15:05 4:04:41 17:05:53
—
1-PERSON GUIDEBOAT MEN
Ben Rochon (Senneville QUE)
6:29:39 6:09:01 4:22:34 17:01:14
Gerhard Munger (Lowville)
7:14:49 6:46:02 4:39:57 18:40:48
Diego Campo (Laval QUE)
7:40:16 6:36:11 4:42:15 18:58:42
—
2-PERSON GUIDEBOAT MEN
Matt Napierala,Derek Napierala (Manlius, Detroit MI)
7:45:49 7:03:14 4:48:03 19:37:06
John Homer,Ed VanKeuren (North Creek, Cherry Hill NJ)
7:56:38 7:13:00 4:57:57 20:07:35
Garrick Applebee,Glenn Applebee (Loudonville, Trumansburg)
8:09:23 7:40:23 5:11:01 21:00:47
Robert S. Davis,Tom Ierardi (Pittsford)
8:20:27 7:54:27 5:20:01 21:34:55
—
2-PERSON GUIDEBOAT MIXED
Chris Dyer, Rachel Samm (N. Ridgeville OH, West Chester OH)
7:47:15 7:22:05 5:02:34 20:11:54
—
2 PERSON GUIDEBOAT WOMEN
Jennifer Okonuk, Sarah Geesler (Owls Head, Little Falls)
8:00:21 7:30:56 5:22:59 20:54:16
—
C-2 RECREATION MEN
William Shea, Mike Champagne (Windsor Locks CT, East Windsor CT)
6:41:41 6:11:45 4:18:04 17:11:30
Dan Heneka, Wil Henenka (Clayton)
6:46:26 6:37:17 4:24:11 17:47:54
Christopher Hale, Nate Guillmette (Vergennes VT, Bristol VT)
7:31:13 7:00:34 4:49:20 19:21:07
Kevin Kane,Don Shuman (Liverpool, Cicero)
8:08:02 7:37:32 5:13:04 20:58:38
—
C-2 RECREATION MIXED
James Neary, Adaiah Bauer (Paul Smiths College)
7:15:48 7:05:37 4:50:25 19:11:50
Dennie Swan-Scott, Ted Wilson (Queensbury)
7:42:02 7:23:47 5:01:59 20:07:48
—
SOLO REC MENS OPEN
Morgan Hoven (Clifton Springs)
5:59:10 5:35:26 3:50:54 15:25:30
Brandon Devito (Saranac Lake)
7:41:08 7:00:06 5:03:20 19:44:34
Matt Hathway (Redfield)
8:04:19 7:40:09 5:04:45 20:49:13
—
SOLO REC MENS MASTERS
Joshua Trombley (Gansevort)
7:03:15 6:26:31 4:20:51 17:50:37
Dennis Barrett (South Padre Island TX)
7:11:26 6:26:12 4:19:39 17:57:17
Louis Pellegrino (Glen Ridge NJ)
7:29:28 6:49:02 4:41:42 19:00:12
—
SOLO REC MENS VETERANS
Tom Evans (Idyllwild CA)
7:01:40 6:45:51 4:34:10 18:21:41
Joe Gladd (Bloomingdale)
8:09:08 6:58:54 4:59:04 20:07:06
James Townsend (Rochester)
8:08:35 7:30:20 5:19:09 20:58:04
—
SOLO REC WOMEN
Allison Doty (Saranac Lake)
6:54:32 6:51:24 5:04:59 18:50:55
—
C-1 STOCK MEN
Terry Kent (Ithaca)
5:45:48 5:28:05 3:44:24 14:58:17
Michael Primmer (Oneonta)
7:09:52 6:31:37 4:32:51 18:14:20
Patrick Nicholson (Paul Smiths College)
7:11:38 6:51:23 4:31:09 18:34:10
Bruce Codington (Sidney)
7:25:36 7:16:33 5:07:50 19:49:59
Andy Pickreign (Saranac Lake)
8:11:31 7:27:23 4:58:39 20:37:33
—
C-1 AMATEUR MEN
Daniel Donovan (Wolcott)
6:33:33 6:27:59 4:31:04 17:32:36
Daniel King (Shelburne VT)
7:19:20 7:08:24 5:00:50 19:28:34
—
TOURING KAYAK MEN
Shawn Urban (Sarnia ONT)
5:44:45 5:08:58 3:35:47 14:29:30
Eric Young (Mooers Forks)
5:45:47 5:13:28 3:37:39 14:36:54
Andrew Jillings (Hamilton College)
6:01:07 5:36:39 3:48:17 15:26:03
Leo Linder (Honeoye Falls)
6:06:39 5:40:22 3:55:06 15:42:07
John Marona (Granby)
6:20:05 5:52:40 4:03:14 16:15:59
Peter Jaworski (Utica)
6:40:25 6:14:51 4:20:12 17:15:28
William Short (Madrid)
6:47:56 6:39:28 4:14:38 17:42:02
Karl Cook (Martville)
7:47:47 7:11:53 5:04:10 20:03:50
Jim Resig (Fayetteville)
8:34:27 7:33:49 5:24:52 21:33:08
—
VOYAGEUR CANOES
Dog Breath: Patrick Madden, Mike Schlimmer, Joe Schlimmer, Phoebe Reese, Ed Greiner, Becky Sutter, Peter Heed, Alec Davis, and Roger Henry (Rexford)
5:18:13 4:55:20 3:20:12 13:33:45
TEAM JSJ: Peter Ross, Michelle Weiler, Tim Henning, Ken Streb, and Debbie Brax (Scottsville)
5:34:29 5:10:30 3:30:11 14:15:10
Compass Rose: Eileen Visser, Kerry Newell, Steve Dilger, Aviva Gold, Tiffany Kivlen, Nicholas Filannino (Heuvelton)
6:43:00 5:46:40 3:53:31 16:23:11
Lycoming College: Daniel Lundy, Wyatt Entz, Colin Allen, Neelesh Mykoo, Oliver Uy, Evan Armstrong, and Sergei Cole
6:42:28 6:08:24 3:53:27 16:44:19
Campmor: Russell Rayot, Mike Mazola, Amy Sauer, Ed Evans, Lauren Bino, Alex Crane, Nicole Nazy (Ringwood NJ)
6:49:44 6:35:13 4:32:41 17:57:38
Hamilton College: Keith Ruggles, Emma Stout, Wade Steely, Ben Stoloff, Gus Huiskamp, Ruth Coolidge, Lydia McGinn, and Fiona McLaughlin (Hamilton College)
7:50:25 7:03:17 4:38:08 19:31:50
—
C-2 STOCK MENS OPEN
Anthony Chungbin, Chris Chungbin (East Amherst)
6:02:43 5:35:20 3:52:02 15:30:05
Howie Dower, Kevin Dower (Monroe Township NJ, Lebanon NJ)
6:16:31 5:47:25 3:53:01 15:56:57
Will Whiting, Bryan Whiting (Fultonville,Ledyard CT)
6:55:20 6:27:02 4:27:35 17:49:57
Gerard Wagner, Ryan Wagner (Gansevoort, Selkirk)
7:22:27 6:38:07 4:44:40 18:45:14
—
C-2 STOCK MENS MASTERS
Ed Wagner, John Potter (Auburn)
5:58:48 5:34:22 3:51:45 15:24:55
Chas Billingsley, Bill Jemison (Lake Clear, Potsdam)
6:22:36 5:46:20 3:54:18 16:03:14
Ben Hanson, David Drum (Big Flats, Hammondsport)
6:18:10 5:53:56 3:56:25 16:08:31
Bruce Johnson, Brett Johnson (Hinesburg VT)
6:46:33 6:18:06 4:22:44 17:27:23
—
C-2 STOCK MENS VETERANS
Gary Raisner, David Nelson (Schwenksville PA, Lansdale PA)
7:12:22 6:38:44 4:36:07 18:27:13
Scott Sellers, Eric Seifer (Cazenovia,Potsdam)
7:17:16 6:44:25 4:34:07 18:35:48
Frederick Glover, Steve Bushey (Ludlow VT, Essex Jct. VT)
7:19:12 6:50:21 4:35:03 18:44:36
Russ Collett, Brad Cushing (Camden ME, South Portland ME)
7:49:10 7:23:51 5:06:02 20:19:03
—
C-2 STOCK MIXED OPEN
Shauna Murphy, Patrick Murphy (Franklin)
6:30:05 5:59:10 3:56:32 16:25:47
Audrey Emerson, Jordan Spordone (Paul Smiths College)
6:20:11 6:09:16 3:57:31 16:26:58
Jay Gopal, Michael McErlean (Washington DC, Chevy Chase MD) 7:35:38 6:27:22 4:19:47 18:22:47
Melody Blackmore, Dave Worden (Oriskany, Chapel Hill NC)
7:10:46 6:45:03 4:44:47 18:40:36
Michael Rooks, Melinda Ausen (Manhattan Beach CA)
7:50:27 7:03:04 4:37:05 19:30:36
—
C-2 STOCK MIXED MASTERS
Blanche Town, Allen Kelly (Canton, Rensselear Falls)
6:20:42 5:47:42 3:58:25 16:06:49
Wendy Sanders, Brian Sanders (New Hartford)
6:25:14 6:02:59 4:10:22 16:38:35
Russ Ford, Karrie Thomas (Enosburg VT, Waitsfield VT)
6:58:56 6:24:03 4:26:54 17:49:53
Cindy Jones, Donald Jones (Sayre PA)
7:18:04 6:58:06 4:52:31 19:08:41
Paul Egbert, Donna Egbert (Merrimack NH, Homosassa FL)
7:41:36 7:04:29 4:56:11 19:42:16
—
C-2 STOCK WOMEN
Megan Cook, Teresa Troy (Nashua NH, Middletown)
8:04:12 7:25:43 5:01:38 20:31:33
—
C-2 AMATEUR MEN
Michael Pocchiari, Michael Kean (Ava, Rome)
6:21:08 5:39:21 3:53:36 15:54:05
Arnold Pechler, Kasy Pechler (Farmington)
7:19:23 6:32:47 4:40:17 18:32:27
Aaron Krehbiel, Fran Wagner (Buffalo)
7:31:18 7:01:15 4:57:02 19:29:35
—
C-2 AMATEUR MIXED
Chad Staubach, Samantha Staubach (Altamont)
6:36:33 5:53:28 4:00:42 16:30:43
Peggy Braman, Chuck Braman Jr (Unadilla, Greene)
6:48:15 6:10:48 4:19:09 17:18:12
Alexander Getty, Lauren Russo (Burlington VT)
8:07:28 7:26:54 5:03:38 20:38:00
—
C-2 AMATEUR WOMEN
Allyson MacDonald, Carol Rabuck (Ingersoll ONT, Philadelphia )
6:55:06 6:28:54 4:33:04 17:57:04
—
UNLIMITED KAYAK MEN
Matt Skeels, TBD (Potsdam)
5:01:44 4:27:54 3:05:27 12:35:05
Scott Visser (Potsdam, Brooklyn)
6:04:51 5:33:16 3:42:57 15:21:04
Scott Stenberg (Moravia)
6:24:18 5:57:16 4:07:41 16:29:15
—
TWO PERSON KAYAK MEN
Roger Gocking, Royal McDonnell Saranac Lake, Paul Smiths 5:32:58 5:07:06 3:25:38 14:05:42
John Dunkle, Tyler Dunkle (Cazenovia, Victor ID)
6:33:35 6:03:19 4:14:43 16:51:37
—
C-4 MEN
Kevin Berl, Dylan Kirk, Richard Butts, John Vermilyea (Macedon, Memphis, Rochester, Syracuse)
5:17:08 4:51:04 3:18:07 13:26:19
Harrison Sopp, Ian McGuire, Matt Dougherty, Cody Ligouri (Paul Smiths College)
5:48:31 5:22:16 3:30:41 14:41:28
—
C-4 STOCK MIXED
Teresa Stout, Steve Martin, Pat Maloney, Dan Mecklenburg (Corsica,Ridgeway,Saegertown PA, Columbus OH)
5:20:31 4:53:21 3:22:00 13:35:52
Andrew Millspaugh, Amanda Castignetti, Phil Millspaugh, Emma Millspaugh (Niskayuna, Farmington)
5:44:33 5:23:57 3:33:32 14:42:02
Joey Zornes, Jay Gibson, Llori Gibson, Stevie Bodden (Columbus OH, Boca Raton FL, Panama)
5:54:44 5:22:11 3:36:25 14:53:20
Franz Haas, Magali Haas, Dave Riihimaki, Bhavik Bhatt (Corinth, Matawan NJ)
6:10:26 5:44:56 3:58:26 15:53:48
Bruce Braman, Marion Braman, Chas Goodnough, Brian Watson (Greene, Theresa, Watertown)
6:14:50 5:55:58 3:59:38 16:10:26
St. Joe’s-Megan Glennon-Munn, Lenore Marcuson, Aaron Mozdzier, Joe Munn (Saranac Lake)
6:30:37 5:51:54 3:54:50 16:17:21
Duke Fisher, Amberlinn Giles, Caleb Zuk, Dan Quiter (Bainbridge)
6:41:02 6:13:32 4:08:12 17:02:46
Robert Zimmerman, Christopher Jeanotte, Julie Jeanotte, Ainsley Klouser (Old Forge, Remsen, Enfield NH)
6:46:37 6:13:21 4:10:14 17:10:12
Tyler Dezago, Lauron Brieant, Amanda Preston, Christian Seelbach – PSC (Paul Smiths College)
6:31:02 6:24:02 4:17:36 17:12:40
Maggie Horne, Alex Holmwood, Erin Walicki, Roger Danilek (Hamilton College)
7:20:44 6:33:47 4:35:11 18:29:42
Kurt Huebner, Haley Matthews, Brynne Merkeley, Kyra Conroy (Ithaca)
7:40:49 6:52:57 4:43:28 19:17:14
Marley Napier-Smith, Sammi D’Angelo, Chase Moulten, Matt Knowlton (Hamilton College)
7:51:48 7:01:58 4:41:38 19:35:24
—
C-4 STOCK WOMEN
Beth Donnelly, Andrea Grout, Heidi Kretser, Chrissy Hayden (Saranac Lake, Lake Placid)
6:34:37 5:56:46 3:58:57 16:30:20
Grace McDonnell, Celia Evans, Kathleen Brannon, Megan McCone (Paul Smiths, Saranac Lake, Lake Placid)
6:31:24 6:09:32 4:00:59 16:41:55
Patti Zander, Esmerelda Jimenez, Win Min Thant, Christine Kogutowski (Buffalo)
7:37:18 7:12:22 5:00:01 19:49:41
Hamilton College – C. Berry, R. Zuckerman, L. Gelotte, E. Steates (Hamilton Colleg)
8:03:15 7:38:25 5:25:17 21:06:57
—
C-4 OPEN
Bruce Barton, Tim Triebold, Weston Willoughby, Mary Schlimmer (Homer MI, Spring Arbor MI)
5:01:01 4:34:54 3:09:49 12:45:44
Del Cummings, Marc Lessard, David Hunter, Michael Fairchild (Meriden CT, Durham NH, Lake Placid, Brattleboro VT)
5:05:00 4:37:05 3:12:37 12:54:42
Mark Olney, Mike Fries, JoAnn Olney, Paul Olney (Westernville)
5:12:23 4:41:16 3:16:38 13:10:17
Kirsten Santor, Jon Santor, Gene Newman, David Thomas (Richmond VT, Canton, Watertown)
5:34:16 5:08:10 3:19:02 14:01:28