Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Customer Service | Tearsheets | Media Kit | Home RSS
 
 
 

Tupper Lake Tinman Triathlon local finishers

July 2, 2013
Adirondack Daily Enterprise

Tupper Lake Tinman Triathlon

Saturday, June 29

TINMAN

Article Photos

Keith Kogut of Tupper Lake finishes the bike leg of Saturday’s Tupper Lake Tinman Triathlon. Kogut finished the 70.3-mile event in 5:45:27
(Enterprise photo — Lou Reuter)

1.2-mile swim, 56-mile bike, 13.1-mile run

299 participants (199 men, 93 women)

Average time: 5:56:58.11

NAMETIMEAGESWIMBIKERUNT1T2
58. Dan Dohman (Jay)5:12:35M20-2436:002:49:031:40:054:053:25
68. DJ Racette (Saranac Lake)5:16:53M25-2935:492:44:571:48:084:253:37
77. Taylor McKenna (Lake Placid)5:21:43*M30-3446:362:40:241:45:233:092:15
93. Robert Tebo (Tupper Lake)5:28:45M65-6937:192:45:112:00:003:302:48
98. Matthew Mitchell (Lake Placid)5:29:20M25-2948:172:48:161:44:165:023:31
104. David Balestrini (Lake Placid)5:30:55M45-4938:032:43:162:02:452:504:04
110. Rachel Stanton (Lake Placid)5:34:25F45-4942:212:51:501:54:572:522:27
120. Colleen Porter (Lake Placid)5:38:26F35-3937:283:03:061:52:003:032:51
130. Keith Kogut (Tupper Lake)5:45:27M25-2951:592:52:441:56:072:372:04
133. Loring Porter (Lake Placid)5:48:33M45-4938:212:51:312:07:194:237:01
136. Evan Klein (Sarnac Lake)5:49:00M20-2447:542:49:382:02:305:293:31
147. Richard Erenstone (Lake Placid)5:52:12M65-6937:172:49:002:18:124:023:44
187. Erik Mendelssohn (Lake Placid)6:13:48M25-2943:503:00:002:19:175:225:22
189. Robert Morganson (Lake Placid)6:14:10M55-5938:573:06:132:17:575:155:52
202. Morgan Ryan (Saranac Lake)6:23:01M35-3944:333:21:352:07:444:324:40
242. Veronica Byers (Lake Placid)6:50:22F35-3952:253:35:402:17:522:222:05
250. Michael Nichols (Saranac Lake)6:57:53M20-2440:083:19:442:51:283:392:57
252. John Stack (Saranac Lake)6:59:13M45-4961:403:15:022:32:255:444:25
290. William A. Izzo Jr. (Lake Placid)8:00:32M55-5952:413:47:013:01:418:4810:23
---
SPRINT
.6-mile swim, 18.6-mile bike, 6.6-mile run
96 participants (53 men, 43 women)
Average time: 2:40:53.31
2. Colin Delaney (Lake Placid)1:57:40M20-2919:4550:5743:412:26:55
32. David Smith (Lake Placid)2:24:36M40-4924:0458:3756:432:462:29
58. Wesley Wilson (Bloomingdale)2:42:44M50-5923:371:00:191:12:093:233:18
71. Nancie Battaglia (Lake Placid)2:53:10F50-5925:211:16:561:04:175:161:22
73. Karl Zaunbrecher (Saranac Lake)2:54:03M60-6923:431:06:291:18:092:283:17
74. Eli Littlefield (Tupper Lake)2:57:25M20-2925:031:09:571:09:447:405:03
82. Robert Lepak (Saranac Lake)3:03:35M50-5922:251:14:061:15:485:485:31
94. Tim Littlefield (Tupper Lake)3:51:02M50-5932:471:11:191:53:018:065:51
---
*4 minute penalty

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web