Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Customer Service | Tearsheets | Media Kit | Home RSS
 
 
 

Adirondack Educational Center 2012 graduation list

July 18, 2012
Adirondack Daily Enterprise

SARANAC LAKE - The Adirondack Educational Center of the Franklin-Essex-Hamilton BOCES recently completed its 31st Annual Awards Day Ceremony, which was held on June 11 at the North Country Community College Gymnasium.

The following local students completed programs:

---

Automotive Technology

Randy Charland: 2 year certificate, Outstanding Academic Achievement Award, Citizenship Award, Excellent Achievement Award

Charles Giambalvo: 2 year certificate

Jason Hubbard: 2 year certificate, Perfect Attendance Award

Zachary LaBrake: 2 year certificate

Nicholas Larche: 2 year certificate, Outstanding Academic Achievement Award, President's Academic Achievement Award

John Premo: 2 year certificate, Most Improved Student Award

Zachary Smith: 2 year certificate, Outstanding Academic Achievement Award, Leadership Award

Justin Yagy: 2 year certificate, Outstanding Academic Achievement Award, President's Academic Excellence Award, Outstanding Student Award

---

Building Trades

Nicholas Boushie: 2 year certificate

Colton Clark: 2 year certificate, Outstanding Academic Achievement Award

Kirklyn Denis: 2 year certificate, Outstanding Academic Achievement Award, Perfect Attendance Award, President's Academic Achievement Award, Outstanding Student Award

Clay Howard: 2 year certificate

Rick LaLonde: 2 year certificate, Outstanding Academic Achievement Award, Excellent Attendance Award, President's Academic Achievement Award, Outstanding Student Award

Timothy Larkin: 2 year certificate

Stephan Sapone: 2 year certificate

Christopher Vachon: 2 year certificate, Outstanding Academic Achievement Award

Stone Keniston: 1 year certificate

---

Cosmetology

Caitlin Barney: 2 year certificate, President's Academic Achievement Award

Camelia Button: 2 year certificate, Leadership Award, President's Academic Excellence Award, Outstanding Student Award

Katlyne Coleman: 2 year certificate, President's Academic Achievement Award

Ashley Drosdowich: 2 year certificate, Citizenship Award, President's Academic Excellence Award

Kenzy Hall: 2 year certificate, Outstanding Academic Achievement Award

Jessica Lieberth: 2 year certificate, Citizenship Award

Dariann McLean: 2 year certificate

Veronica Sampson: 2 year certificate, President's Academic Achievement Award

Alissa Tucker: 2 year certificate

Nicole Wylie: 2 year certificate, President's Academic Excellence Award

Kelsey Yelle: 2 year certificate

---

Culinary Arts

Casey Allen: 2 year certificate, Most Improved Student Award, President's Academic Achievement Award

Elizabeth Boylan: 2 year certificate

Shawna Brickey: 2 year certificate, Most Improved Student Award

Tristen Bullis: 2 year certificate

Michael Bushey: 2 year certificate

Irma Cecunjanin: 2 year certificate, President's Academic Excellence Award

Briana Davis: 2 year certificate

Leauna Davison: 2 year certificate, Outstanding Academic Achievement Award, Citizenship Award, President's Academic Excellence Award, The Association of School Business Officials' Award

Chelsea LaFountain: 2 year certificate, Perfect Attendance Award, President's Academic Excellence Award, Kenneth R. & Kevin R. Ruehl Award

Brittany Nason: 2 year certificate

Ciera North: 2 year certificate

Paige-Taylor Phillips: 2 year certificate

Trevor Preston: 2 year certificate, Excellent Attendance Award, President's Academic Achievement Award, Outstanding Student Award

Joseph Rolley: 2 year certificate, Excellent Attendance Award

Katelin Rouselle: 2 year certificate

Jennifer Sheffield: 2 year certificate, Excellent Attendance Award

Corey Strack: 2 year certificate

Michaela Warren: 2 year certificate

Patrick Woodward: 2 year certificate, Excellent Attendance Award, Leadership Award

Samantha LaFlamme: 1 year certificate

Kieran Sexton: 1 year certtificate

---

Health Occupations

Julia Bradley: 2 year certificate, Outstanding Academic Achievement Award, Citizenship Award, Leadership Award, Excellent Attendance Award, President's Academic Achievement Award, Outstanding Student Award

Brooke Connor: 2 year certificate

Stormy Ero: 2 year certificate, Most Improved Student Award, Excellent Attendance Award, President's Academic Achievement Award

Ashley Frezzo: 2 year certificate

Kaylea Grant: 2 year certificate

Tara LeVesque: 2 year certificate, Outstanding Academic Achievement Award, President's Academic Achievement Award

Christopher Lawrence: 1 year certificate

Kiersten Proulx: 1 year certificate

---

Natural Resource Conservation

Sarah Dechene: 2 year certificate, Outstanding Academic Achievement Award, President's Academic Excellence Award

Cameron Gagnon: 2 year certificate, Outstanding Academic Achievement Award, Excellent Attendance Award, President's Academic Excellence Award

Raymond Muncil: 2 year certificate, Outstanding Academic Achievement Award, President's Academic Excellence Award, Outstanding Student Award

Joseph Yaworski: 2 year certificate

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web