Three winners, dozens of student participants in Design-An-Ad
All students’ ad designs can be seen in the Design-An-Ad special section published inside the Enterprise Friday, Nov. 17.
–
PARTICIPANTS
–
Keene Central School
Teacher: Mrs. MacFadden
Lucas Brown
Casey Coffin
Joy Cooper
Linnae D’auria
Mia Deyo
Shervon Dick
Emrys Ellis
Kaitlyn Hull
Soren Jacobson
Cora Johnson
Sophia Johnson
Lily Jones
Emily Juckett
Zoe Lackey
Avry LaVallee
Zoe LaVallee
Keenan Linton
Pia Morrelli
Ana Ortega
Lynn Palen
Ella Robjent
Ethan Sawyer
Sydney Lorraine Smith
Orra Sprague
Camille Ward
Autumn Whitney
–
Lake Placid Elementary School
Teachers: Mr. Fisher, Mr. Fremante, Mr. Ladisic, Mrs. Maiorca, Mrs. Smith, Mrs. Winch
Alivia Baillargeon
Levi Barney
Adriane Bashaw
Ayden Bazzicalupo
Ashton Boeve
Kiera Bouchard
Clara Boutelle
Calvin Branchaud
Ashley Brewer
Aiden Briggs
Savannah Corrow
Alida Carlson
Logan Casey
Anisa Z. Cecunjanin
Sebil Cecunjanin
Phoenix Bruster Colby
William Daily
Jordan DeForest
Lili Draper
Blake Fay
Jenna Fay
Chase Gallagher
Norah Galvin
Payton Glass
Jim Guglielmi
Owen Hayes
Kayelee Holzer
Raena Howell
Anika Hulshoff
Elmo Kahkonen
Kyla King
Tristan Kuryla
William Landriault
Haileigh LaMare
Kenneth Lawrence
Ceatten Lewis
Griffin D. McComber
Kelsey McKillip
Kai McKinnon
Mya Marshall
Christian Meddaugh
Mikey Mezzetti
Nicolas O’Brien
Phoenix Ordway
Jacob Planty
Lily Powers
Parker Scanio
Basil Sears
Keiran Smith
Emerson Sweet
Addison Toohey
Zach Wargo
Ava White
Charlie Wilson
Jonathan Wint
Nate Wright
–
Lake Placid Middle School
Teacher: Mrs. Huber
Alyssa Callaghan
Grace Carlson
Haris Z. Cecunjanin
Keira Marie Clairmont
Eben Daby
Carter Day
Ellie Evans
Talan Jordon
Daniel Kelleher
Ellen Lansing
Nadia Phillip
Sean Roth
Olivia Skutt
Sonja Toishi
–
Lake Placid High School
Teacher: Mr. Robinson
Parker Anthony
Trinity Baillargeon
Dylan Bashaw
Samantha Batt
Lily Beaney
Taylor Lee Belden
Evan Brenner
Lydia Bullock
Brenson Craig
Marli Damp
Tatum Gibson
Alexa Harper
Karis Hudson
Joose Kahkonen
Mackenzie Kondrat
Madison Kostoss
Lars Kroes
Samuel Le
Milly Perryman
Elise Pierson
Rylee Preston
Connor Reid
Carsyn Rissberger
Jasmine Swinyer
Jonathan Swinyer
Natalie Tavares
Anna Taylor
Hunter Wilmot
–
Long Lake Central School
Teacher: Ms. Gannon
Amelia Belcher
Alivea Benware
Rylie Forkey
Deuce Hosley
Adam Pacheco
–
Petrova Elementary School, Saranac Lake
Teacher: Mrs. Webb
Sophie Baker
Ellie Willett
–
Saranac Lake Middle School
Teacher: Ms. DeAngelo
Bella Burcume
Elvis Cirikovic
Kaedyn Grant
Carter Hewitt
Tasman Kanze
Kaleb Mitchell
Brayden Munn
Quintin Murguia
Brady Owens
Katie Ransom
Colin Rutgers
Ryan Sanford
Molly Tooker
Mitchell Tuttle
Faith Tyler
–
St. Agnes School, Lake Placid
Teacher: Miss Katie
Breck Barrett
Hope Brown
Ryan Bruce
Aurora Brunner
Jesse Carlson
Anna Day
C.J. Ericson
Calie Friedrick
Zen Lund
Wyatt Lustberg
Jack Morgan
Thomas Reynolds
Erik Rothamel
Emerson Sweet
Jack Wright
–
Tupper Lake Middle/High School
Teacher: Miss Katie
Ian Bag
Mackenzie Burnett
Rebecca Delair
Hayley Denis
Kodee Hill
Jordan Hoag
Reese Hoag
Jami Hubbard
Meagan McNeilly
Seth Mose
Kaylee Rabideau
Lily Sutton
Matthew Whitmore