NCCC’s fall 2017 president’s, vice president’s list

SARANAC LAKE – North Country Community College has named its president’s list and vice president’s list honors students for the fall 2017 semester.

The students named to the president’s list earned a grade point average of 3.5 to 4.0 out of a possible 4.0. To be eligible for the president’s list recognition, full-time and part-time students must meet applicable credit-hour requirements.

The students named to the vice president’s list earned a grade point average of 3.25 to 3.49 out of a possible 4.0. To be eligible for the vice president’s List recognition, full-time and part-time students must meet applicable credit-hour requirements.

President’s list

(Saranac Lake campus):

Emilee L. Jackson, Canton

Alexis J. LaFlair, Ogdensburg

Susan Lorenc, Canton

Kelley L. Passino, West Chazy

Teela R. Seligmann, Lake Placid

David W. Cardany, Lake Placid

Nicholas R. McCabe, Saranac Lake

Rhiannon A. Patterson, Lake Placid

Bonna M. Jose, Ticonderoga

Christopher J. Lawless II, Saranac Lake

Troy Scsigulinsky, Wilmington

Cameron M. Shipman, Lake Placid

Joshua L. Burtch, Lake Placid

Tameka Patch, Lennox Head, NSW, Australia

Jazmin M. Wright, Elizabethtown

Dominique S. Pickering, Tupper Lake

Windy K. DeRushia, Massena

Chloe A. Nott, NSW, Australia

Chase L. Hayes, Lake Placid

Lindsay Reeve, Vermontville

Sara E. Burke, Vermontville

Naomi R. Cave, Jay

Megan J.M. Davis, Saranac Lake

Adriania C. Fanelli, Hammond

Ashley A. Herd, Vermontville

Jill K. McKissick, Wilmington

Emily M. Sorensen, Saranac Lake

Joletta Yates, Lake Placid

Angela R. Fontana, Saranac Lake

Danielle P. Patraw, Lake Clear

Michelle L. Straight Bleau, Jay

Emmalee A. Baker, Johnstown

Alicia R. Cook, Chateaugay

Delaney C. Guntert, Schenectady

Sierra Knight, Lisbon

Cecilia Otero, Schenevus

Dustin D. Snyder, Copenhagen

Julia L. Anderson, Salmon Arm, BC, Canada

Brandon C. Cannon, Lake Clear

Joseph S. Marhatta, Fairport

Emily J. Rich, Tupper Lake

Anna Y. Barker, Newcomb

Rebecca L. Brandal, Carthage

William B. Reid, Lake Clear

Dawn N. Aubin, Saranac Lake

Stevie A. Burley, Potsdam

Abigail G. Cowan, Saranac Lake

Jonathan F. Farah, Saranac Lake

Andrew J. Locklin, Churubusco

Catherine L. Valentine, Lake Placid

Anna E. Corliss, Saranac Lake

Isaac D. Widrick, Copenhagen

Paige J. Megliore, Lake Placid

Adelaide K. Balliett, Lake Placid

Danielle M. Cook, Burke

Vice president’s list

(Saranac Lake campus):

Mia E. Arnold, Hogansburg

Elijah J. Brown, Plattsburgh

Jared Haskell, Binghamton

Hugh McElroen, Saranac Lake

Jessica T. Casler, Wilmington

Marvin J. Bien-Aime, North Miami, Florida

Alicia M. Shutts, Moira

Arianna M. Swanston, Saranac Lake

Bridget A. Rust, DeKalb Junction

Brian M. Zollo, Saranac Lake

Matthew Acosta, New York City

Ryan S. Kane, Lake Placid

Cullen P. Jones, Chateaugay

Jacob E. O’Brien, Saranac Lake

Matthew T. Andrews, Arlington, Virginia

Cheyenne Blair, Lake Placid

Jody H. Borzilleri, Lake Placid

Aleesha E. LaBounty, Dickinson Center

Jaclyn A. Latourelle, Saranac Lake

Aubrey Macintosh, Lake Placid

Isabella J. McLean, Elizabethtown

Victoria G. Smith, Saranac Lake

Elisabeth K. LaPierre, Saranac Lake

Alyssa Reyell, Bloomingdale

Caitlyn A. Sullivan, Harrisville

Brooke E.L. Walker, Saranac Lake

Marley A. Davis, Canton

Dylan E. LaBare, Chateaugay

Courtney L. Oakes, Bombay

Steven T. Marshall, Malone

Ashlyn V. Knight, Blue Mountain Lake

Chase R. Delisle, Brasher Falls

Paige M. Hart, Saranac Lake

Angela M. Schue, Saranac Lake

Katherine E. Burgess, Onchiota

Jamel R. Clark, Constable

Mitchell E. Jones, Bloomingdale

Morgan E. Bailey, Chateaugay

COMMENTS